1.
Psilopogon flavifrons (Cuvier, 1816)
24
2.
Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
22
3.
Zosterops palpebrosus (Temminck, 1824)
21
4.
Pericrocotus flammeus (J.R.Forster, 1781)
20
5.
Gracula indica (Cuvier, 1829)
20
6.
Pycnonotus cafer (Linnaeus, 1766)
18
7.
Acridotheres tristis (Linnaeus, 1766)
18
8.
Halcyon smyrnensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
18
9.
Ocyceros gingalensis (Shaw, 1812)
17
10.
Dicaeum erythrorhynchos (Latham, 1790)
16
11.
Psittacula eupatria (Linnaeus, 1766)
15
12.
Oriolus xanthornus (Linnaeus, 1758)
15
13.
Psilopogon zeylanicus (J.F.Gmelin, 1788)
14
14.
Cyornis tickelliae Blyth, 1843
14
15.
Psittacula krameri (Scopoli, 1769)
13
16.
Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
13
17.
Psilopogon rubricapillus (J.F.Gmelin, 1788)
12
18.
Nisaetus cirrhatus (Gmelin, 1788)
12
19.
Aegithina tiphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
11
20.
Argya affinis (Jerdon, 1845)
11
21.
Hemipus picatus (Sykes, 1832)
11
22.
Apus affinis (J.E.Gray, 1830)
10
23.
Treron pompadora (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
10
24.
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus (Linnaeus, 1766)
10
25.
Cecropis hyperythra (Blyth, 1849)
10
26.
Loriculus beryllinus (J.R.Forster, 1781)
10
27.
Chloropsis aurifrons (Temminck, 1829)
9
28.
Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790)
9
29.
Ducula aenea (Linnaeus, 1766)
9
30.
Acritillas indica (Jerdon, 1839)
9
31.
Spilopelia chinensis (Scopoli, 1786)
9
32.
Leptocoma zeylonica (Linnaeus, 1766)
9
33.
Cinnyris lotenius (Linnaeus, 1766)
8
34.
Orthotomus sutorius (Pennant, 1769)
8
35.
Merops philippinus Linnaeus, 1767
8
36.
Aerodramus unicolor (Jerdon, 1840)
7
37.
Centropus sinensis (Stephens, 1815)
7
38.
Dicrurus caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
39.
Parus cinereus Vieillot, 1818
7
40.
Dinopium psarodes (A.A.H.Lichtenstein, 1793)
7
41.
Lalage melanoptera (Rüppell, 1839)
7
42.
Hierococcyx varius (Vahl, 1797)
7
43.
Terpsiphone paradisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
6
44.
Muscicapa muttui (E.L.Layard, 1854)
6
45.
Sitta frontalis Swainson, 1820
6
46.
Pellorneum fuscocapillus (Blyth, 1849)
6
47.
Picus chlorolophus Vieillot, 1818
5
48.
Hemiprocne coronata (Tickell, 1833)
5
49.
Cypsiurus balasiensis (J.E.Gray, 1829)
5
50.
Copsychus fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766)
5
51.
Eudynamys scolopaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
5
52.
Chrysocolaptes stricklandi (E.L.Layard, 1854)
5
53.
Phylloscopus nitidus Blyth, 1843
5
54.
Pomatorhinus melanurus Blyth, 1847
5
55.
Haliastur indus (Boddaert, 1783)
4
56.
Columba livia J.F.Gmelin, 1789
4
57.
Ictinaetus malayensis (Temminck, 1822)
4
58.
Iole indica (Jerdon, 1839)
4
59.
Rubigula melanictera (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
4
60.
Pitta brachyura (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
61.
Rhipidura aureola Lesson, 1831
4
62.
Yungipicus nanus (Vigors, 1832)
4
63.
Pycnonotus luteolus (Lesson, 1841)
4
64.
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
4
65.
Lanius cristatus Linnaeus, 1758
4
66.
Copsychus malabaricus (Scopoli, 1786)
3
67.
Merops leschenaulti Vieillot, 1817
3
68.
Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
3
69.
Chalcophaps indica (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
70.
Lonchura punctulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
71.
Ketupa zeylonensis (J.F.Gmelin, 1788)
3
73.
Lonchura striata (Linnaeus, 1766)
3
74.
Pernis ptilorhynchus (Temminck, 1821)
3
75.
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
76.
Ardeola grayii (Sykes, 1832)
3
77.
Chrysomma sinense (Gmelin, 1789)
3
78.
Larvivora brunnea Hodgson, 1837
3
79.
Muscicapa dauurica Pallas, 1811
3
80.
Phylloscopus magnirostris Blyth, 1843
3
81.
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
3
82.
Accipiter badius (Gmelin, 1788)
2
83.
Vanellus indicus (Boddaert, 1783)
2
84.
Strix leptogrammica Temminck, 1832
2
86.
Ocyceros gingalensis
2
87.
Pericrocotus flammeus
2
90.
Heortia vitessoides
2
94.
Anthracoceros coronatus (Boddaert, 1783)
2
95.
Amaurornis phoenicurus (Pennant, 1769)
2
96.
Dumetia atriceps (Jerdon, 1839)
2
97.
Dumetia hyperythra (Franklin, 1831)
2
98.
Hypsipetes ganeesa Sykes, 1832
2
99.
Psilopogon haemacephalus (P.L.S.Müller, 1776)
2
100.
Microcarbo niger (Vieillot, 1817)
2
101.
Columba torringtoniae (Kelaart, 1853)
2
102.
Ceyx erithaca (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
103.
Hypothymis azurea (Boddaert, 1783)
2
104.
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
105.
Megaskepasma erythrochlamys
1
106.
Orthosiphon aristatus
1
110.
Tringa glareola Linnaeus, 1758
1
111.
Tachymarptis melba (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
112.
Mycteria leucocephala (Pennant, 1769)
1
113.
Ducula aenea pusilla
1
118.
Swietenia macrophylla
1
121.
Loriculus beryllinus
1
124.
Centropus sinensis
1
125.
Cnemaspis kandiana
1
126.
Corvus macrorhynchos culminatus
1
127.
Polypedates cruciger
1
131.
Xylotrupes meridionalis
1
134.
Xystrocera globosa
1
135.
Acanthaspis bistillata
1
139.
Cyrtacanthacris tatarica
1
144.
Hemidactylus parvimaculatus
1
149.
Conocephalus signatus
1
153.
Otocryptis wiegmanni
1
154.
Ratnadvipia irradians
1
156.
Lissachatina fulica
1
158.
Limonia acidissima
1
160.
Couroupita guianensis
1
161.
Ficus benghalensis
1
162.
Plumbago auriculata
1
163.
Pycnonotus penicillatus Blyth, 1851
1
164.
Chloropsis jerdoni (Blyth, 1844)
1
165.
Gallus lafayettii R.Lesson, 1831
1
167.
Cissus quadrangularis
1
168.
Eumyias sordidus (Walden, 1870)
1
169.
Psittacula calthrapae (Blyth, 1849)
1
170.
Bubulcus coromandus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
171.
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
1
172.
Coracina macei (Lesson, 1831)
1
173.
Urocissa ornata (Wagler, 1829)
1
174.
Psittacula cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
175.
Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
176.
Tephrodornis affinis Blyth, 1847
1
177.
Prinia socialis Sykes, 1832
1
178.
Vanellus malabaricus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
179.
Mirafra affinis Blyth, 1845
1
180.
Treron bicinctus (Jerdon, 1840)
1
181.
Leiopicus mahrattensis (Latham, 1801)
1
182.
Prinia inornata Sykes, 1832
1
183.
Tringa ochropus Linnaeus, 1758
1
184.
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
1
185.
Dendrocygna javanica (Horsfield, 1821)
1
186.
Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
1
187.
Pastor roseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
188.
Pavo cristatus Linnaeus, 1758
1
189.
Ciconia episcopus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
190.
Petaurista philippensis (Elliot, 1839)
1
191.
Merops orientalis Latham, 1801
1
192.
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
193.
Zosterops ceylonensis Holdsworth, 1872
1