1.
Dendrocitta formosae Swinhoe, 1863
13
2.
Urocissa erythroryncha (Boddaert, 1783)
13
3.
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
12
4.
Psilopogon asiaticus (Latham, 1790)
11
5.
Parus cinereus Vieillot, 1818
11
6.
Aethopyga siparaja (Raffles, 1822)
11
7.
Culicicapa ceylonensis (Swainson, 1820)
10
8.
Zosterops palpebrosus (Temminck, 1824)
10
9.
Oriolus traillii (Vigors, 1832)
10
10.
Phylloscopus humei (W.E.Brooks, 1878)
10
11.
Aquila nipalensis Hodgson, 1833
10
12.
Myophonus caeruleus (Scopoli, 1786)
10
13.
Pycnonotus cafer (Linnaeus, 1766)
9
14.
Phylloscopus xanthoschistos (J.E.Gray & G.R.Gray, 1847)
9
15.
Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
9
16.
Phylloscopus whistleri (Ticehurst, 1925)
9
17.
Pycnonotus leucogenys (J.E.Gray, 1835)
8
18.
Gyps himalayensis Hume, 1869
8
19.
Aerodramus brevirostris (Horsfield, 1840)
8
20.
Picus chlorolophus Vieillot, 1818
8
21.
Actinodura cyanouroptera (Hodgson, 1837)
8
22.
Gyps bengalensis (Gmelin, 1788)
7
23.
Acridotheres tristis (Linnaeus, 1766)
7
24.
Streptopelia orientalis (Latham, 1790)
7
25.
Apus nipalensis (Hodgson, 1837)
7
26.
Chloropsis hardwickii Jardine & Selby, 1830
7
27.
Pericrocotus speciosus (Latham, 1790)
7
28.
Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
29.
Ficedula albicilla (Pallas, 1811)
7
30.
Dendrocopos macei (Vieillot, 1818)
7
31.
Hypsipetes leucocephalus (Gmelin, 1789)
7
32.
Psilopogon virens (Boddaert, 1783)
7
33.
Dicrurus hottentottus (Linnaeus, 1766)
6
34.
Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
6
35.
Niltava sundara Hodgson, 1837
6
36.
Glaucidium cuculoides (Vigors, 1831)
6
37.
Sitta frontalis Swainson, 1820
6
38.
Phylloscopus chloronotus (J.E.Gray & G.R.Gray, 1847)
6
39.
Pellorneum ruficeps Swainson, 1832
6
40.
Ficedula westermanni (Sharpe, 1888)
6
41.
Garrulax leucolophus (Hardwicke, 1816)
5
42.
Phylloscopus maculipennis (Blyth, 1867)
5
43.
Lanius schach Linnaeus, 1758
5
44.
Cissa chinensis (Boddaert, 1783)
5
45.
Gallus gallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
5
46.
Lophura leucomelanos (Latham, 1790)
5
47.
Picus canus J.F.Gmelin, 1788
5
48.
Columba palumbus Linnaeus, 1758
5
49.
Phylloscopus occipitalis (Blyth, 1845)
5
50.
Rhipidura albicollis (Vieillot, 1818)
5
51.
Machlolophus xanthogenys (Vigors, 1831)
5
52.
Centropus sinensis (Stephens, 1815)
4
53.
Pomatorhinus schisticeps Hodgson, 1836
4
54.
Nyctyornis athertoni (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
4
55.
Dendrocitta vagabunda (Latham, 1790)
4
56.
Aegypius monachus (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
57.
Niltava macgrigoriae (Burton, 1836)
4
58.
Orthotomus sutorius (Pennant, 1769)
4
59.
Hierococcyx varius (Vahl, 1797)
4
60.
Saxicola maurus (Pallas, 1773)
4
61.
Spilopelia chinensis (Scopoli, 1786)
4
62.
Hemixos flavala Blyth, 1845
4
63.
Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
3
64.
Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
3
65.
Delichon nipalense Moore, 1854
3
66.
Psittacula cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1766)
3
67.
Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin, 1788)
3
68.
Ficedula strophiata (Hodgson, 1837)
3
69.
Aethopyga saturata (Hodgson, 1836)
3
70.
Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
3
71.
Dicrurus remifer (Temminck, 1823)
3
72.
Cettia castaneocoronata (Burton, 1836)
3
73.
Dicaeum ignipectus (Blyth, 1843)
3
74.
Yuhina flavicollis Hodgson, 1836
3
75.
Chelidorhynx hypoxantha (Blyth, 1843)
3
76.
Tarsiger rufilatus (Hodgson, 1845)
3
77.
Sitta cinnamoventris Blyth, 1842
3
78.
Lanius tephronotus (Vigors, 1831)
3
79.
Eumyias thalassinus (Swainson, 1838)
3
80.
Phaenicophaeus tristis (Lesson, 1830)
3
81.
Horornis flavolivaceus (Blyth, 1845)
3
82.
Phoenicurus frontalis Vigors, 1832
3
83.
Phylloscopus reguloides (Blyth, 1842)
3
84.
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
3
85.
Dicrurus leucophaeus Vieillot, 1817
2
86.
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
87.
Neophron percnopterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
88.
Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1767
2
89.
Psittacula himalayana (Lesson, 1831)
2
90.
Tarsiger chrysaeus Hodgson, 1845
2
91.
Anthus hodgsoni Richmond, 1907
2
92.
Accipiter badius (Gmelin, 1788)
2
93.
Turdus boulboul (Latham, 1790)
2
94.
Emberiza pusilla Pallas, 1776
2
95.
Turdus albocinctus Royle, 1840
2
96.
Monticola rufiventris (Jardine & Selby, 1833)
2
97.
Rhipidura aureola Lesson, 1831
2
98.
Yuhina gularis Hodgson, 1836
2
99.
Cyanoderma pyrrhops (Blyth, 1844)
2
100.
Erpornis zantholeuca Blyth, 1844
2
101.
Mycerobas melanozanthos (Hodgson, 1836)
2
102.
Lonchura striata (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
103.
Heterophasia capistrata (Vigors, 1831)
2
104.
Enicurus maculatus Vigors, 1831
2
105.
Cecropis daurica (Laxmann, 1769)
2
106.
Anthus sylvanus (Hodgson, 1845)
2
107.
Phoenicurus leucocephalus Vigors, 1831
2
108.
Turdoides nipalensis (Hodgson, 1836)
2
109.
Aethopyga ignicauda (Hodgson, 1836)
2
110.
Treron sphenurus (Vigors, 1832)
2
111.
Coracina macei (Lesson, 1831)
2
112.
Tesia cyaniventer Hodgson, 1837
2
113.
Psarisomus dalhousiae (Jameson, 1835)
2
114.
Picumnus innominatus Burton, 1836
2
115.
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
116.
Halcyon smyrnensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
118.
Garrulus lanceolatus Vigors, 1831
1
120.
Cyornis rubeculoides (Vigors, 1831)
1
121.
Ardea intermedia Wagler, 1829
1
122.
Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758
1
123.
Junonia iphita (Cramer, 1782)
1
124.
Ictinaetus malayensis (Temminck, 1822)
1
126.
Aspidimorpha sanctaecrucis
1
128.
Garrulax leucolophus
1
130.
Ficedula tricolor (Hodgson, 1845)
1
131.
Ficedula erithacus (Blyth, 1861)
1
132.
Buteo refectus Portenko, 1935
1
133.
Trochalopteron squamatum (Gould, 1835)
1
134.
Cuculus micropterus Gould, 1838
1
135.
Argya striata (Dumont, 1823)
1
136.
Pomatorhinus ruficollis Hodgson, 1836
1
137.
Sarcogyps calvus (Scopoli, 1786)
1
138.
Phylloscopus pulcher Blyth, 1845
1
139.
Glaucidium radiatum (Tickell, 1833)
1
140.
Erythrogenys erythrogenys (Vigors, 1831)
1
141.
Riparia chinensis (J.E.Gray, 1830)
1
142.
Tarsiger hyperythrus (Blyth, 1847)
1
143.
Saxicola ferreus J.E.Gray & G.R.Gray, 1847
1
144.
Chrysophlegma flavinucha (Gould, 1834)
1
145.
Lalage melaschistos (Hodgson, 1836)
1
146.
Stachyris nigriceps Blyth, 1844
1
147.
Turdus atrogularis Jarocki, 1819
1
148.
Psilopogon haemacephalus (P.L.S.Müller, 1776)
1
149.
Phoenicurus schisticeps (J.E.Gray & G.R.Gray, 1847)
1
152.
Elanus caeruleus (Desfontaines, 1789)
1
153.
Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790)
1
154.
Accipiter virgatus (Temminck, 1822)
1
155.
Ardeola grayii (Sykes, 1832)
1
156.
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
1
157.
Ciconia nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
158.
Pterorhinus pectoralis (Gould, 1836)
1
159.
Saxicola caprata (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
160.
Psittacula krameri (Scopoli, 1769)
1
161.
Lanius schach tricolor Hodgson, 1837
1
162.
Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
1
163.
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
164.
Streptopelia decaocto (Frivaldszky, 1838)
1
165.
Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1766)
1