1.
Culicicapa ceylonensis (Swainson, 1820)
42
2.
Pycnonotus jocosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
34
3.
Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
31
4.
Sholicola albiventris (Blanford, 1868)
31
5.
Psilopogon viridis (Boddaert, 1783)
31
6.
Hypsipetes ganeesa Sykes, 1832
30
7.
Zosterops palpebrosus (Temminck, 1824)
27
8.
Sitta frontalis Swainson, 1820
25
9.
Machlolophus aplonotus (Blyth, 1847)
23
10.
Montecincla fairbanki (Blanford, 1869)
22
11.
Eumyias albicaudatus (Jerdon, 1840)
20
12.
Ficedula nigrorufa (Jerdon, 1839)
19
13.
Pericrocotus flammeus (J.R.Forster, 1781)
19
14.
Dicaeum concolor Jerdon, 1840
19
15.
Turdus simillimus Jerdon, 1839
19
16.
Pomatorhinus horsfieldii Sykes, 1832
18
17.
Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
17
18.
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus (Tickell, 1833)
17
19.
Saxicola caprata (Linnaeus, 1766)
15
20.
Columba elphinstonii (Sykes, 1832)
14
21.
Acridotheres fuscus (Wagler, 1827)
13
22.
Hemipus picatus (Sykes, 1832)
12
23.
Spilopelia chinensis (Scopoli, 1786)
11
24.
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
10
25.
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
9
26.
Gallus sonneratii Temminck, 1813
8
27.
Accipiter trivirgatus (Temminck, 1824)
7
28.
Iole indica (Jerdon, 1839)
7
29.
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
6
30.
Motacilla maderaspatensis Gmelin, 1789
6
31.
Aerodramus unicolor (Jerdon, 1840)
4
32.
Pycnonotus cafer (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
33.
Lanius schach Linnaeus, 1758
4
34.
Phylloscopus magnirostris Blyth, 1843
4
35.
Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
4
36.
Leptocoma minima (Sykes, 1832)
4
37.
Irena puella (Latham, 1790)
3
38.
Ictinaetus malayensis (Temminck, 1822)
3
40.
Hirundo domicola Jerdon, 1841
3
41.
Cinnyris asiaticus (Latham, 1790)
3
42.
Argya striata (Dumont, 1823)
3
43.
Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
44.
Columba livia J.F.Gmelin, 1789
2
45.
Apus affinis (J.E.Gray, 1830)
2
46.
Picumnus innominatus Burton, 1836
2
47.
Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790)
2
48.
Solanum pseudocapsicum
2
49.
Erigeron karvinskianus
2
51.
Solanum mauritianum
2
52.
Galloperdix spadicea (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
2
53.
Argya subrufa (Jerdon, 1839)
2
54.
Muscicapa dauurica Pallas, 1811
2
55.
Phylloscopus nitidus Blyth, 1843
2
56.
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
2
57.
Pycnonotus xantholaemus (Jerdon, 1845)
2
58.
Aegithina tiphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
59.
Cyornis tickelliae Blyth, 1843
2
60.
Copsychus fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
61.
Gracula indica (Cuvier, 1829)
2
62.
Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
2
63.
Hemiprocne coronata (Tickell, 1833)
2
64.
Prinia inornata Sykes, 1832
2
65.
Leptocoma zeylonica (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
66.
Phylloscopus occipitalis (Blyth, 1845)
2
67.
Pernis ptilorhynchus (Temminck, 1821)
2
69.
Merops leschenaulti Vieillot, 1817
1
70.
Psittacula cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
71.
Strix leptogrammica Temminck, 1832
1
72.
Accipiter badius (Gmelin, 1788)
1
75.
Dimorphotheca ecklonis
1
77.
Begonia semperflorens-cultorum
1
96.
Aeromachus pygmaeus
1
102.
Myophonus horsfieldii Vigors, 1831
1
103.
Pterorhinus delesserti (Jerdon, 1839)
1
104.
Psittacula columboides (Vigors, 1830)
1
105.
Phylloscopus affinis (Tickell, 1833)
1
106.
Ptyonoprogne concolor (Sykes, 1832)
1
107.
Spilopelia senegalensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
108.
Prinia hodgsonii Blyth, 1844
1
109.
Galloperdix lunulata (Valenciennes, 1825)
1
110.
Lonchura striata (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
111.
Rhipidura aureola Lesson, 1831
1
112.
Parus cinereus Vieillot, 1818
1
113.
Dumetia hyperythra (Franklin, 1831)
1
114.
Orthotomus sutorius (Pennant, 1769)
1
115.
Cinnyris lotenius (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
116.
Lalage melanoptera (Rüppell, 1839)
1
117.
Artamus fuscus Vieillot, 1817
1
118.
Dicrurus leucophaeus Vieillot, 1817
1
119.
Hypothymis azurea (Boddaert, 1783)
1
120.
Dicaeum agile (Tickell, 1833)
1
121.
Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
1
122.
Haliastur indus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
123.
Carpodacus erythrinus (Pallas, 1770)
1
124.
Ketupa zeylonensis (J.F.Gmelin, 1788)
1