1.
Pycnonotus cafer (Linnaeus, 1766)
12
2.
Psittacula krameri (Scopoli, 1769)
11
3.
Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
11
4.
Cinnyris asiaticus (Latham, 1790)
10
5.
Cyornis tickelliae Blyth, 1843
10
6.
Ortygornis pondicerianus (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
10
7.
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
9
8.
Motacilla maderaspatensis Gmelin, 1789
9
9.
Orthotomus sutorius (Pennant, 1769)
9
10.
Spilopelia senegalensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
9
11.
Dicrurus caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
8
12.
Pavo cristatus Linnaeus, 1758
8
13.
Psilopogon viridis (Boddaert, 1783)
8
14.
Sturnia pagodarum (Gmelin, 1789)
8
15.
Dicaeum erythrorhynchos (Latham, 1790)
8
16.
Leptocoma zeylonica (Linnaeus, 1766)
8
17.
Merops orientalis Latham, 1801
7
18.
Pycnonotus jocosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
19.
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
20.
Athene brama (Temminck, 1821)
7
21.
Saxicola caprata (Linnaeus, 1766)
7
22.
Lanius schach Linnaeus, 1758
7
23.
Lanius vittatus Valenciennes, 1826
7
24.
Halcyon smyrnensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
25.
Dendrocitta vagabunda (Latham, 1790)
7
26.
Eudynamys scolopaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
27.
Argya affinis (Jerdon, 1845)
7
28.
Vanellus indicus (Boddaert, 1783)
6
29.
Euodice malabarica (Linnaeus, 1758)
6
30.
Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
6
31.
Centropus sinensis (Stephens, 1815)
5
32.
Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
5
33.
Streptopelia decaocto (Frivaldszky, 1838)
5
34.
Lonchura punctulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
5
35.
Copsychus fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766)
5
36.
Aegithina tiphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
5
37.
Acridotheres fuscus (Wagler, 1827)
5
38.
Spilopelia chinensis (Scopoli, 1786)
5
39.
Coracias benghalensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
4
40.
Dinopium benghalense (Linnaeus, 1758)
4
41.
Cecropis daurica (Laxmann, 1769)
4
42.
Vanellus malabaricus (Boddaert, 1783)
4
43.
Mirafra affinis Blyth, 1845
4
44.
Prinia inornata Sykes, 1832
4
45.
Treron phoenicopterus (Latham, 1790)
4
46.
Psilopogon haemacephalus (P.L.S.Müller, 1776)
4
47.
Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
3
48.
Elanus caeruleus (Desfontaines, 1789)
3
49.
Gallus sonneratii Temminck, 1813
3
50.
Galerida malabarica (Scopoli, 1786)
3
51.
Chloropsis jerdoni (Blyth, 1844)
3
52.
Axis axis (Erxleben, 1777)
3
53.
Lalage melanoptera (Rüppell, 1839)
3
54.
Chrysomma sinense (Gmelin, 1789)
3
55.
Parus cinereus Vieillot, 1818
3
56.
Ardeola grayii (Sykes, 1832)
3
57.
Columba livia J.F.Gmelin, 1789
3
58.
Acridotheres tristis (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
59.
Gyps bengalensis (Gmelin, 1788)
2
60.
Haliastur indus (Boddaert, 1783)
2
61.
Accipiter badius (Gmelin, 1788)
2
62.
Ploceus philippinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
63.
Ictinaetus malayensis (Temminck, 1822)
2
64.
Amaurornis phoenicurus (Pennant, 1769)
2
65.
Curruca curruca (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
66.
Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
2
68.
Eumyias thalassinus (Swainson, 1838)
2
69.
Hierococcyx varius (Vahl, 1797)
2
70.
Prinia socialis Sykes, 1832
2
71.
Ptyonoprogne concolor (Sykes, 1832)
2
72.
Coracina macei (Lesson, 1831)
2
73.
Clamator jacobinus (Boddaert, 1783)
2
74.
Zosterops palpebrosus (Temminck, 1824)
2
75.
Yungipicus nanus (Vigors, 1832)
2
76.
Prinia hodgsonii Blyth, 1844
2
77.
Hirundo smithii Leach & K.D.Koenig, 1818
1
78.
Ciconia episcopus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
79.
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
80.
Argya malcolmi (Sykes, 1832)
1
81.
Oriolus xanthornus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
82.
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
1
83.
Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
1
84.
Picumnus innominatus Burton, 1836
1
85.
Mycteria leucocephala (Pennant, 1769)
1
86.
Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790)
1
87.
Chloropsis aurifrons (Temminck, 1829)
1
88.
Sitta castanea Lesson, 1830
1
89.
Dicrurus leucophaeus Vieillot, 1817
1
90.
Rhipidura aureola Lesson, 1831
1
91.
Bubulcus coromandus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
92.
Butastur teesa (Franklin, 1831)
1
93.
Delias eucharis (Drury, 1773)
1
100.
Cyornis tickelliae
1
101.
Merops philippinus Linnaeus, 1767
1
102.
Lophotriorchis kienerii (Sparre, 1835)
1
103.
Psittacula columboides (Vigors, 1830)
1
104.
Muscicapa dauurica Pallas, 1811
1
105.
Eremopterix griseus (Scopoli, 1786)
1
106.
Sitta frontalis Swainson, 1820
1
107.
Anthus rufulus Vieillot, 1818
1
108.
Gymnoris xanthocollis (Burton, 1838)
1
109.
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
1
110.
Sturnia malabarica (Gmelin, 1789)
1
111.
Oriolus kundoo Sykes, 1832
1
112.
Argya striata (Dumont, 1823)
1
113.
Pomatorhinus horsfieldii Sykes, 1832
1
114.
Ocyceros birostris (Scopoli, 1786)
1
115.
Iduna caligata (Lichtenstein, 1823)
1
116.
Phylloscopus nitidus Blyth, 1843
1
117.
Dicaeum agile (Tickell, 1833)
1
118.
Pericrocotus flammeus (J.R.Forster, 1781)
1
119.
Psittacula cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
120.
Aerodramus unicolor (Jerdon, 1840)
1
121.
Lanius cristatus Linnaeus, 1758
1
122.
Rhipidura albogularis (Lesson, 1831)
1
123.
Chalcophaps indica (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
124.
Nyctyornis athertoni (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
1