1.
Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
26
2.
Pycnonotus jocosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
19
3.
Dicrurus paradiseus (Linnaeus, 1766)
19
4.
Psilopogon viridis (Boddaert, 1783)
19
5.
Halcyon smyrnensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
18
6.
Spilopelia chinensis (Scopoli, 1786)
16
7.
Acridotheres fuscus (Wagler, 1827)
15
8.
Gracula indica (Cuvier, 1829)
15
9.
Orthotomus sutorius (Pennant, 1769)
15
11.
Hierococcyx varius (Vahl, 1797)
12
12.
Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
11
13.
Centropus sinensis (Stephens, 1815)
11
14.
Argya striata (Dumont, 1823)
10
15.
Myophonus horsfieldii Vigors, 1831
10
16.
Psittacula columboides (Vigors, 1830)
10
17.
Dendrocitta vagabunda (Latham, 1790)
9
18.
Amaurornis phoenicurus (Pennant, 1769)
9
19.
Glaucidium radiatum (Tickell, 1833)
9
20.
Sturnia blythii (Jerdon, 1845)
9
21.
Loriculus vernalis (Sparrman, 1787)
9
22.
Ardeola grayii (Sykes, 1832)
8
23.
Lanius cristatus Linnaeus, 1758
8
24.
Ocyceros griseus (Latham, 1790)
8
25.
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
26.
Oriolus xanthornus (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
27.
Pycnonotus cafer (Linnaeus, 1766)
7
28.
Acridotheres tristis (Linnaeus, 1766)
7
29.
Eudynamys scolopaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
30.
Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
6
31.
Gallus sonneratii Temminck, 1813
6
32.
Oriolus kundoo Sykes, 1832
6
33.
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
6
34.
Microcarbo niger (Vieillot, 1817)
6
35.
Ictinaetus malayensis (Temminck, 1822)
5
36.
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
5
37.
Merops leschenaulti Vieillot, 1817
5
38.
Dinopium benghalense (Linnaeus, 1758)
5
39.
Columba livia J.F.Gmelin, 1789
5
40.
Motacilla maderaspatensis Gmelin, 1789
5
41.
Dendrocitta leucogastra Gould, 1833
5
42.
Parus cinereus Vieillot, 1818
5
43.
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
5
44.
Haliastur indus (Boddaert, 1783)
4
45.
Pericrocotus flammeus (J.R.Forster, 1781)
4
46.
Psittacula cyanocephala (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
47.
Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790)
4
48.
Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
4
50.
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus (Tickell, 1833)
4
51.
Psilopogon malabaricus (Blyth, 1847)
4
52.
Cinnyris asiaticus (Latham, 1790)
4
53.
Leptocoma zeylonica (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
54.
Dicaeum concolor Jerdon, 1840
3
55.
Vanellus indicus (Boddaert, 1783)
3
56.
Dendronanthus indicus (Gmelin, 1789)
3
57.
Ciconia episcopus (Boddaert, 1783)
3
58.
Aerodramus unicolor (Jerdon, 1840)
3
60.
Geokichla citrina (Latham, 1790)
3
61.
Iole indica (Jerdon, 1839)
3
62.
Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
3
63.
Hirundapus giganteus (Temminck, 1825)
3
64.
Coracias benghalensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
65.
Dicrurus leucophaeus Vieillot, 1817
2
66.
Otus bakkamoena Pennant, 1769
2
67.
Psittacula krameri (Scopoli, 1769)
2
68.
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
73.
Nyctemera coleta (Stoll, 1781)
2
76.
Harpactes fasciatus
2
78.
Surniculus dicruroides (Hodgson, 1839)
2
79.
Hirundo domicola Jerdon, 1841
2
80.
Pomatorhinus horsfieldii Sykes, 1832
2
81.
Argya affinis (Jerdon, 1845)
2
82.
Tephrodornis sylvicola Jerdon, 1839
2
83.
Psilopogon haemacephalus (P.L.S.Müller, 1776)
2
84.
Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
2
85.
Cyornis tickelliae Blyth, 1843
2
86.
Argya subrufa (Jerdon, 1839)
2
87.
Merops orientalis Latham, 1801
2
88.
Ninox scutulata (Raffles, 1822)
2
89.
Picumnus innominatus Burton, 1836
1
90.
Amaurornis phoenicurus
1
92.
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
93.
Accipiter badius (Gmelin, 1788)
1
94.
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
95.
Saxicola caprata (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
96.
Threskiornis melanocephalus (Latham, 1790)
1
97.
Chloropsis aurifrons (Temminck, 1829)
1
98.
Anthracoceros coronatus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
101.
Myristica fragrans
1
104.
Myrmaplata plataleoides
1
107.
Glyphodes caesalis Walker, 1859
1
108.
Xanthorhoe saturata
1
112.
Perina nuda Fabricius, 1787
1
117.
Polyrhachis illaudata
1
123.
Raorchestes blandus
1
127.
Loriculus vernalis
1
128.
Strobilanthes alternata
1
129.
Duttaphrynus melanostictus
1
132.
Nepita conferta (Walker, 1854)
1
136.
Aristolochia gigantea
1
137.
Oriens goloides (Moore, 1881)
1
139.
Leucauge tessellata (Thorell, 1887)
1
140.
Trimezia northiana (Schneev.) Ravenna
1
145.
Pleroma semidecandrum
1
151.
Funambulus palmarum
1
155.
Heliconia rostrata
1
160.
Oriolus xanthornus
1
163.
Dendrocitta leucogastra
1
164.
Terpsiphone paradisi
1
165.
Zyxomma petiolatum
1
172.
Parthenium hysterophorus
1
174.
Ipomoea hederifolia
1
175.
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis
1
177.
Verbesina encelioides
1
179.
Strobilanthes hamiltoniana
1
180.
Senna occidentalis
1
181.
Spathodea campanulata
1
182.
Senna didymobotrya
1
183.
Pteropus giganteus
1
185.
Acridotheres fuscus
1
186.
Ptyonoprogne concolor
1
187.
Hierodula membranacea
1
190.
Dicrurus paradiseus paradiseus
1
191.
Muscicapa dauurica Pallas, 1811
1
192.
Machlolophus aplonotus (Blyth, 1847)
1
193.
Harpactes fasciatus (Pennant, 1769)
1
194.
Anthus rufulus Vieillot, 1818
1
195.
Lonchura kelaarti (Jerdon, 1863)
1
196.
Muscicapa muttui (E.L.Layard, 1854)
1
197.
Dicaeum erythrorhynchos (Latham, 1790)
1
198.
Prinia inornata Sykes, 1832
1
199.
Prinia socialis Sykes, 1832
1
200.
Lophotriorchis kienerii (Sparre, 1835)
1
201.
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
202.
Sitta frontalis Swainson, 1820
1
203.
Cypsiurus balasiensis (J.E.Gray, 1829)
1
204.
Ptyonoprogne concolor (Sykes, 1832)
1
205.
Chloropsis jerdoni (Blyth, 1844)
1
206.
Leptocoma minima (Sykes, 1832)
1
207.
Phimenes flavopictus
1
208.
Dicrurus paradiseus
1
209.
Dryocopus javensis (Horsfield, 1821)
1
210.
Irena puella (Latham, 1790)
1
211.
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
212.
Ceryle rudis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
213.
Chalcophaps indica (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
214.
Terpsiphone paradisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1