2.
Ramphocelus passerinii Bonaparte, 1831
5
3.
Turdus grayi Bonaparte, 1838
5
4.
Amazilia tzacatl (de la Llave, 1833)
4
6.
Campylopterus hemileucurus (Deppe, 1830)
4
7.
Psarocolius montezuma (Lesson, 1830)
4
8.
Ortalis cinereiceps G.R.Gray, 1867
3
9.
Coereba flaveola (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
10.
Patagioenas flavirostris (Wagler, 1831)
3
11.
Troglodytes aedon Vieillot, 1809
3
12.
Thraupis episcopus (Linnaeus, 1766)
3
13.
Sayornis nigricans (Swainson, 1827)
3
14.
Myiozetetes similis (Spix, 1825)
3
17.
Klais guimeti (Bourcier, 1843)
3
18.
Colonia colonus (Vieillot, 1818)
3
19.
Saltator maximus (P.L.S.Müller, 1776)
3
20.
Todirostrum cinereum (Linnaeus, 1766)
3
21.
Phaethornis striigularis Gould, 1854
3
22.
Leptotila verreauxi Bonaparte, 1855
2
23.
Penelope purpurascens Wagler, 1830
2
24.
Cathartes aura (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
25.
Pitangus sulphuratus (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
26.
Parkesia motacilla (Vieillot, 1809)
2
27.
Piaya cayana (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
29.
Psarocolius montezuma
2
30.
Euphonia hirundinacea Bonaparte, 1838
2
31.
Spathoglottis plicata
2
32.
Asclepias curassavica
2
33.
Hedychium coccineum
2
38.
Pleroma urvilleanum
2
39.
Chlorophanes spiza (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
40.
Phaeochroa cuvierii (Delattre & Bourcier, 1846)
2
41.
Icterus prosthemelas (Strickland, 1850)
2
42.
Dives dives (Deppe, 1830)
2
43.
Setophaga pitiayumi (Vieillot, 1817)
2
44.
Myiothlypis fulvicauda (von Spix, 1825)
2
45.
Campylorhynchus zonatus (Lesson, 1832)
2
46.
Piranga rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
47.
Thraupis palmarum (Wied-Neuwied, 1821)
2
48.
Apis mellifera Linnaeus, 1758
1
49.
Megaceryle torquata (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
50.
Galbula ruficauda Cuvier, 1816
1
51.
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray
1
52.
Chloroceryle americana (J.F.Gmelin, 1788)
1
53.
Brotogeris jugularis (Statius Muller, 1776)
1
54.
Stilpnia larvata (Du Bus de Gisignies, 1846)
1
56.
Pheucticus ludovicianus (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
57.
Elanoides forficatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
58.
Tityra semifasciata (Spix, 1825)
1
59.
Anomala flavipennis
1
60.
Crotophaga sulcirostris Swainson, 1827
1
62.
Contopus sordidulus
1
63.
Agalychnis callidryas (Cope, 1862)
1
67.
Pitangus sulphuratus
1
91.
Tetragonisca angustula
1
92.
Ithomia diasia hippocrenis
1
93.
Phytolacca rivinoides
1
95.
Campephilus guatemalensis
1
97.
Agalychnis callidryas
1
100.
Ambrosia peruviana
1
101.
Iochroma arborescens
1
102.
Cymbopogon citratus
1
104.
Artocarpus altilis
1
107.
Calathea crotalifera
1
109.
Heliconia vellerigera
1
113.
Kaempferia rotunda
1
116.
Hemidactylus garnotii
1
118.
Zingiber spectabile
1
120.
Megaskepasma erythrochlamys
1
123.
Brugmansia arborea
1
124.
Thraupis episcopus
1
125.
Myiarchus tuberculifer
1
126.
Odocoileus virginianus
1
127.
Arundina graminifolia
1
129.
Pteroglossus torquatus
1
131.
Campylopterus hemileucurus
1
132.
Iresine diffusa herbstii
1
136.
Myiozetetes similis
1
140.
Brunfelsia pauciflora
1
141.
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis
1
143.
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii (Des Murs, 1849)
1
144.
Cyanoloxia cyanoides (Lafresnaye, 1847)
1
145.
Elaenia flavogaster (Thunberg, 1822)
1
146.
Sporophila corvina (P.L.Sclater, 1860)
1
147.
Contopus bogotensis (Bonaparte, 1850)
1
148.
Sporophila funerea (P.L.Sclater, 1860)
1
149.
Myiozetetes granadensis Lawrence, 1862
1
150.
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Lawrence, 1861
1
151.
Capsiempis flaveola (Lichtenstein, 1823)
1
152.
Nyctidromus albicollis (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
1
153.
Euphonia luteicapilla (Cabanis, 1861)
1
154.
Chlorestes eliciae (Bourcier & Mulsant, 1846)
1
155.
Pachysylvia decurtata (Bonaparte, 1838)
1
156.
Electron platyrhynchum (Leadbeater, 1829)
1
157.
Dacnis venusta Lawrence, 1862
1
158.
Saltator grandis (Deppe, 1830)
1
159.
Melanerpes pucherani (Malherbe, 1849)
1
160.
Megarynchus pitangua (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
161.
Cephalopterus glabricollis Gould, 1851
1
162.
Baryphthengus martii (Spix, 1824)
1
163.
Arremon aurantiirostris Lafresnaye, 1847
1
164.
Dendrocincla fuliginosa (Vieillot, 1818)
1
165.
Lithobates vaillanti (Brocchi, 1877)
1
166.
Psarocolius wagleri (G.R.Gray, 1845)
1
167.
Ramphastos sulfuratus R.Lesson, 1830
1
168.
Leptotila verreauxi
1
169.
Streptoprocne zonaris (Shaw, 1796)
1
170.
Tiaris olivaceus (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
171.
Setophaga petechia (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
172.
Coragyps atratus (Bechstein, 1793)
1
173.
Tyrannus melancholicus Vieillot, 1819
1
174.
Allamanda cathartica L.
1