1.
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Latham, 1790)
12
2.
Tribonyx ventralis (Gould, 1837)
8
3.
Nymphicus hollandicus (Kerr, 1792)
7
4.
Eolophus roseicapilla (Vieillot, 1817)
6
5.
Nycticorax caledonicus (Gmelin, 1789)
6
6.
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
6
7.
Falco cenchroides Vigors & Horsfield, 1827
6
8.
Haliastur sphenurus (Vieillot, 1818)
6
9.
Hirundo neoxena Gould, 1842
6
10.
Circus approximans Peale, 1848
6
11.
Rhipidura leucophrys (Latham, 1802)
6
12.
Grallina cyanoleuca (Latham, 1802)
5
13.
Gavicalis virescens (Vieillot, 1817)
5
14.
Threskiornis spinicollis (Jameson, 1835)
5
15.
Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin, 1789)
5
16.
Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
5
17.
Pelecanus conspicillatus Temminck, 1824
5
18.
Platalea regia Gould, 1838
5
19.
Ocyphaps lophotes (Temminck, 1822)
5
20.
Anas gracilis Buller, 1869
4
21.
Anas superciliosa Gmelin, 1789
4
22.
Himantopus leucocephalus Gould, 1837
4
23.
Podiceps cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
4
24.
Petrochelidon ariel (Gould, 1842)
4
25.
Plegadis falcinellus (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
26.
Chrysococcyx basalis (Horsfield, 1821)
4
27.
Cisticola exilis (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827)
4
28.
Epthianura albifrons (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
4
29.
Vanellus miles (Boddaert, 1783)
3
30.
Egretta novaehollandiae (Latham, 1790)
3
31.
Erythrogonys cinctus Gould, 1838
3
32.
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
33.
Fulica atra Linnaeus, 1758
3
34.
Ardea pacifica Latham, 1802
3
35.
Biziura lobata (Shaw, 1796)
3
36.
Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
3
37.
Platalea flavipes Gould, 1838
3
38.
Petrochelidon nigricans (Vieillot, 1817)
3
39.
Poodytes gramineus (Gould, 1845)
3
40.
Acrocephalus australis (Gould, 1838)
3
41.
Acanthiza nana Vigors & Horsfield, 1827
3
42.
Malurus assimilis North, 1901
3
43.
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Vieillot, 1817)
3
44.
Malacorhynchus membranaceus (Latham, 1802)
3
45.
Corvus mellori Mathews, 1912
3
46.
Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Brandt, 1837)
3
47.
Malurus cyaneus (Ellis, 1782)
2
48.
Gymnorhina tibicen (Latham, 1802)
2
49.
Anhinga novaehollandiae (Gould, 1847)
2
50.
Chenonetta jubata (Latham, 1802)
2
51.
Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
52.
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
2
53.
Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae (Stephens, 1826)
2
54.
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1830)
2
55.
Threskiornis molucca (Cuvier, 1829)
2
56.
Manorina flavigula (Gould, 1840)
2
57.
Malurus leucopterus Dumont, 1824
2
58.
Lalage tricolor (Swainson, 1825)
2
59.
Artamus leucorynchus (Linnaeus, 1771)
2
60.
Elanus axillaris (Latham, 1802)
2
61.
Aquila audax (Latham, 1802)
2
62.
Botaurus poiciloptilus (Wagler, 1827)
2
63.
Tadorna tadornoides (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
2
64.
Aythya australis (Eyton, 1838)
1
65.
Synoicus ypsilophorus (Bosc, 1792)
1
66.
Cacatua sanguinea Gould, 1843
1
67.
Acanthiza uropygialis Gould, 1838
1
68.
Cracticus nigrogularis (Gould, 1837)
1
69.
Peltohyas australis (Gould, 1841)
1
70.
Porphyrio melanotus Temminck, 1820
1
71.
Petroica goodenovii (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827)
1
72.
Succinea australis (Férussac, 1821)
1
73.
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Kuntze
1
74.
Trichonephila edulis (Labillardière, 1799)
1
75.
Scopula rubraria Doubleday, 1843
1
76.
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica
1
77.
Sclerolaena brachyptera (F.Muell.) S.W.L.Jacobs
1
78.
Tiliqua rugosa aspera Gray, 1845
1
79.
Vanessa kershawi (McCoy, 1868)
1
80.
Circus assimilis Jardine & Selby, 1828
1
81.
Cygnus atratus (Latham, 1790)
1
82.
Pogona barbata (Cuvier, 1829)
1
84.
Phyllanthus lacunarius
1
85.
Persicaria lapathifolia
1
86.
Persicaria prostrata
1
96.
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
1
97.
Oxyura australis Gould, 1837
1
98.
Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Vieillot, 1816
1
99.
Geopelia placida Gould, 1844
1
102.
Xanthium strumarium
1
103.
Centaurium tenuiflorum
1
104.
Euchiton sphaericus
1
105.
Tiliqua rugosa (Gray, 1825)
1
106.
Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Jardine & Selby, 1827)
1
107.
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
108.
Falco longipennis Swainson, 1838
1