1.
Aquila rapax (Temminck, 1828)
5
2.
Terathopius ecaudatus (Daudin, 1800)
5
3.
Melierax poliopterus Cabanis, 1868
5
4.
Lamprotornis superbus Rüppell, 1845
4
5.
Pternistis leucoscepus (G.R.Gray, 1867)
4
6.
Lamprotornis purpuroptera Rüppell, 1845
4
7.
Dinemellia dinemelli (Rüppell, 1845)
4
8.
Bubalornis niger A.Smith, 1836
4
9.
Vanellus coronatus (Boddaert, 1783)
4
10.
Oena capensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
11.
Numida meleagris (Linnaeus, 1758)
4
12.
Dicrurus adsimilis (Bechstein, 1794)
3
13.
Ortygornis sephaena (A.Smith, 1836)
3
14.
Streptopelia capicola (Sundevall, 1857)
3
15.
Elanus caeruleus (Desfontaines, 1789)
3
16.
Polihierax semitorquatus (A.Smith, 1836)
3
17.
Vanellus tectus (Boddaert, 1783)
3
18.
Tockus erythrorhynchus (Temminck, 1823)
3
19.
Streptopelia senegalensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
3
20.
Corythaixoides leucogaster (Ruppell, 1842)
3
21.
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
22.
Coracias caudatus Linnaeus, 1766
3
23.
Eurocephalus ruppelli Bonaparte, 1853
3
24.
Vanellus spinosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
25.
Ardea melanocephala Children & Vigors, 1826
3
26.
Pterocles decoratus Cabanis, 1868
3
27.
Campethera nubica (Boddaert, 1783)
2
28.
Ceryle rudis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
29.
Trachyphonus darnaudii (Prévost & Des Murs, 1847)
2
30.
Merops pusillus P.L.S.Müller, 1776
2
31.
Pycnonotus barbatus (Desfontaines, 1789)
2
32.
Bostrychia hagedash (Latham, 1790)
2
33.
Creatophora cinerea (Meuschen, 1787)
2
34.
Threskiornis aethiopicus (Latham, 1790)
2
35.
Buphagus erythrorhynchus (Stanley, 1814)
2
36.
Poicephalus rufiventris (Ruppell, 1845)
2
37.
Turtur chalcospilos (Wagler, 1827)
2
38.
Terpsiphone viridis (Statius Muller, 1776)
2
39.
Struthio molybdophanes Reichenow, 1883
2
40.
Lamprotornis chalybaeus Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1828
2
41.
Scopus umbretta Gmelin, 1789
2
42.
Centropus superciliosus Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1829
2
43.
Cypsiurus parvus (M.H.K.Lichtenstein, 1823)
2
44.
Urocolius macrourus (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
45.
Ploceus rubiginosus Rüppell, 1840
2
46.
Passer gongonensis (Oustalet, 1890)
2
47.
Argya rubiginosa (Rüppell, 1845)
2
48.
Lanius cabanisi Hartert, 1906
2
49.
Halcyon leucocephala (P.L.S.Müller, 1776)
2
50.
Motacilla aguimp Temminck, 1820
2
51.
Lamprotornis fischeri (Reichenow, 1884)
2
52.
Polemaetus bellicosus (Daudin, 1800)
2
53.
Rhodophoneus cruentus (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1828)
2
54.
Phyllastrephus strepitans (Reichenow, 1879)
2
55.
Plocepasser mahali A.Smith, 1836
2
56.
Gyps africanus Salvadori, 1865
2
57.
Oriolus larvatus Lichtenstein, 1823
2
58.
Tockus deckeni (Cabanis, 1868)
2
59.
Ardeotis kori (Burchell, 1822)
2
66.
Pandinurus gregoryi
2
68.
Parabuthus pallidus
2
69.
Trachylepis quinquetaeniata
2
70.
Calamonastes simplex (Cabanis, 1878)
2
71.
Laniarius funebris (Hartlaub, 1863)
2
72.
Treron calvus (Temminck, 1811)
2
73.
Lanius dorsalis Cabanis, 1878
2
74.
Anaplectes rubriceps (Sundevall, 1850)
2
75.
Gymnoris pyrgita (Heuglin, 1862)
2
76.
Corythornis cristatus (Pallas, 1764)
2
77.
Malaconotus blanchoti Stephens, 1826
2
78.
Tchagra senegalus (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
79.
Phoeniculus damarensis (Ogilvie-Grant, 1901)
2
80.
Cinnyris nectarinioides Richmond, 1897
2
81.
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
2
82.
Buphagus africanus Linnaeus, 1766
2
83.
Uraeginthus bengalus (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
84.
Caprimulgus donaldsoni Sharpe, 1895
2
85.
Circaetus cinereus Vieillot, 1818
2
86.
Lophoceros nasutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
87.
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
2
88.
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
2
89.
Bubo lacteus (Temminck, 1820)
2
90.
Ardea goliath Cretzschmar, 1829
2
91.
Megaceryle maxima (Pallas, 1769)
2
92.
Lophoceros alboterminatus Büttikofer, 1889
2
93.
Merops albicollis Vieillot, 1817
1
94.
Gypohierax angolensis (Gmelin, 1788)
1
95.
Vidua macroura (Pallas, 1764)
1
96.
Bycanistes bucinator (Temminck, 1824)
1
97.
Colius striatus J.F.Gmelin, 1789
1
98.
Ciconia episcopus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
99.
Circaetus cinerascens J.W.Von Muller, 1851
1
100.
Accipiter badius (Gmelin, 1788)
1
101.
Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
102.
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
103.
Onychognathus morio (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
104.
Lanius isabellinus Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833
1
105.
Caprimulgus fraenatus Salvadori, 1884
1
106.
Eupodotis senegalensis (Vieillot, 1820)
1
107.
Crinifer leucogaster (Rüppell, 1842)
1
108.
Ispidina picta (Boddaert, 1783)
1
109.
Passer eminibey (Hartlaub, 1880)
1
110.
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
112.
Micrelaps vaillanti
1
113.
Aparallactus lunulatus
1
114.
Calosoma planicolle
1
116.
Brachyphrynus petrosus
1
121.
Poliodes roseicornis
1
125.
Varanus albigularis microstictus
1
126.
Proagonistes mystaceus
1
132.
Lydomorphus purpureicolor
1
134.
Terminalia brownii
1
135.
Albizia tanganyicensis
1
136.
Actiniopteris radiata
1
137.
Lygodactylus wojnowskii
1
140.
Pandinoides militaris
1
142.
Ptychadena anchietae
1
143.
Hemirhagerrhis hildebrandtii
1
144.
Kassina senegalensis
1
145.
Euphorbia magnicapsula
1
146.
Terminalia spinosa
1
147.
Hemidactylus angulatus
1
148.
Broadleysaurus major
1
152.
Zapornia flavirostra (Swainson, 1837)
1
153.
Halcyon chelicuti (Stanley, 1814)
1
154.
Rhinoptilus cinctus (Heuglin, 1863)
1
155.
Micronisus gabar (Daudin, 1800)
1
156.
Prionops plumatus (Shaw, 1809)
1
157.
Cisticola cinereolus Salvadori, 1888
1
158.
Sylvietta brachyura Lafresnaye, 1839
1
159.
Pterocles exustus Temminck, 1825
1
160.
Lophaetus occipitalis (Daudin, 1800)
1
161.
Trachyphonus erythrocephalus Cabanis, 1878
1
162.
Caprimulgus clarus Reichenow, 1892
1
163.
Anthreptes orientalis Hartlaub, 1880
1
164.
Hedydipna collaris (Vieillot, 1819)
1
165.
Pogoniulus pusillus (Dumont, 1805)
1
166.
Circaetus pectoralis A.Smith, 1829
1
167.
Emberiza poliopleura (Salvadori, 1888)
1
168.
Cisticola brachypterus (Sharpe, 1870)
1
169.
Chalcomitra amethystina (Shaw, 1812)
1
170.
Buteo augur (Ruppell, 1836)
1
171.
Ketupa lactea (Temminck, 1820)
1
172.
Bubo africanus (Temminck, 1821)
1
173.
Burhinus vermiculatus (Cabanis, 1868)
1
174.
Rostratula benghalensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
175.
Telophorus sulfureopectus (Lesson, 1831)
1
176.
Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
1
177.
Streptopelia decipiens (Hartlaub & Finsch, 1870)
1
178.
Cecropis abyssinica (Guerin-Meneville, 1843)
1
179.
Plocepasser donaldsoni Sharpe, 1895
1
180.
Streptopelia semitorquata (Rüppell, 1837)
1
181.
Charadrius tricollaris Vieillot, 1818
1
182.
Sagittarius serpentarius (J.F.Miller, 1779)
1
183.
Butorides striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
184.
Anastomus lamelligerus Temminck, 1823
1
185.
Coracias naevius Daudin, 1800
1
186.
Corvus albus Statius Muller, 1776
1
187.
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
1
188.
Oenanthe isabellina (Temminck, 1829)
1
189.
Phoeniculus purpureus (J.F.Miller, 1784)
1
190.
Indicator indicator (Sparrman, 1777)
1
191.
Acryllium vulturinum (Hardwicke, 1834)
1
192.
Tockus flavirostris (Rüppell, 1835)
1
193.
Merops superciliosus Linnaeus, 1766
1
194.
Polyboroides typus A.Smith, 1829
1
195.
Gyps rueppellii (A.E.Brehm, 1852)
1
196.
Quelea quelea (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
197.
Ardea intermedia Wagler, 1829
1
198.
Ploceus subaureus A.Smith, 1839
1
199.
Platalea alba Scopoli, 1786
1
200.
Spilopelia senegalensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
201.
Haliaeetus vocifer (Daudin, 1800)
1
202.
Columba guinea Linnaeus, 1758
1
203.
Vanellus armatus (Burchell, 1822)
1