1.
Pycnonotus jocosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
54
2.
Eumyias albicaudatus (Jerdon, 1840)
54
3.
Pomatorhinus horsfieldii Sykes, 1832
49
4.
Zosterops palpebrosus (Temminck, 1824)
49
5.
Myophonus horsfieldii Vigors, 1831
42
6.
Dicaeum concolor Jerdon, 1840
41
7.
Hypsipetes ganeesa Sykes, 1832
37
8.
Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
36
9.
Chalcophaps indica (Linnaeus, 1758)
35
10.
Sitta frontalis Swainson, 1820
35
11.
Iole indica (Jerdon, 1839)
35
12.
Pericrocotus flammeus (J.R.Forster, 1781)
34
13.
Montecincla fairbanki (Blanford, 1869)
34
14.
Psilopogon viridis (Boddaert, 1783)
34
15.
Columba elphinstonii (Sykes, 1832)
32
16.
Loriculus vernalis (Sparrman, 1787)
31
17.
Machlolophus aplonotus (Blyth, 1847)
31
18.
Leptocoma minima (Sykes, 1832)
31
19.
Alcippe poioicephala (Jerdon, 1844)
31
20.
Dicrurus paradiseus (Linnaeus, 1766)
29
21.
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
29
22.
Culicicapa ceylonensis (Swainson, 1820)
24
23.
Ficedula nigrorufa (Jerdon, 1839)
20
24.
Phylloscopus magnirostris Blyth, 1843
19
25.
Dicrurus leucophaeus Vieillot, 1817
15
26.
Turdus simillimus Jerdon, 1839
15
27.
Hemipus picatus (Sykes, 1832)
15
28.
Gracula indica (Cuvier, 1829)
13
29.
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
12
30.
Leptocoma zeylonica (Linnaeus, 1766)
12
31.
Ictinaetus malayensis (Temminck, 1822)
11
32.
Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
11
33.
Dinopium benghalense (Linnaeus, 1758)
10
34.
Carpodacus erythrinus (Pallas, 1770)
9
35.
Monticola cinclorhynchus (Vigors, 1832)
9
36.
Saxicola caprata (Linnaeus, 1766)
8
37.
Dendrocitta vagabunda (Latham, 1790)
8
38.
Aquila fasciata Vieillot, 1822
8
39.
Treron affinis (Jerdon, 1840)
8
40.
Larvivora brunnea Hodgson, 1837
7
41.
Cinnyris asiaticus (Latham, 1790)
7
42.
Hirundo domicola Jerdon, 1841
7
43.
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus (Tickell, 1833)
7
44.
Gallus sonneratii Temminck, 1813
6
45.
Aerodramus unicolor (Jerdon, 1840)
6
46.
Acridotheres fuscus (Wagler, 1827)
6
47.
Psittacula columboides (Vigors, 1830)
6
48.
Psilopogon malabaricus (Blyth, 1847)
6
49.
Dicaeum erythrorhynchos (Latham, 1790)
6
50.
Motacilla maderaspatensis Gmelin, 1789
6
51.
Phylloscopus inornatus (Blyth, 1842)
5
52.
Orthotomus sutorius (Pennant, 1769)
5
53.
Merops leschenaulti Vieillot, 1817
4
54.
Lanius cristatus Linnaeus, 1758
4
55.
Spilopelia chinensis (Scopoli, 1786)
4
56.
Muscicapa dauurica Pallas, 1811
4
57.
Phylloscopus nitidus Blyth, 1843
4
58.
Centropus sinensis (Stephens, 1815)
3
59.
Lanius schach Linnaeus, 1758
3
60.
Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
3
61.
Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790)
3
62.
Prinia socialis Sykes, 1832
3
63.
Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
64.
Yungipicus nanus (Vigors, 1832)
3
65.
Tephrodornis sylvicola Jerdon, 1839
3
66.
Cecropis daurica (Laxmann, 1769)
3
67.
Sholicola albiventris (Blanford, 1868)
3
68.
Oriolus kundoo Sykes, 1832
3
69.
Aegithina tiphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
70.
Phylloscopus affinis (Tickell, 1833)
3
71.
Hierococcyx varius (Vahl, 1797)
3
72.
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
73.
Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
2
74.
Apus affinis (J.E.Gray, 1830)
2
75.
Halcyon smyrnensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
76.
Pycnonotus cafer (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
77.
Perdicula erythrorhyncha (Sykes, 1832)
2
78.
Ptyonoprogne concolor (Sykes, 1832)
2
79.
Argya subrufa (Jerdon, 1839)
2
80.
Dumetia hyperythra (Franklin, 1831)
2
81.
Argya striata (Dumont, 1823)
2
82.
Sturnia blythii (Jerdon, 1845)
2
83.
Cinnyris lotenius (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
84.
Ficedula ruficauda (Swainson, 1838)
2
85.
Phylloscopus occipitalis (Blyth, 1845)
2
86.
Psilopogon haemacephalus (P.L.S.Müller, 1776)
2
87.
Parus cinereus Vieillot, 1818
2
88.
Prinia hodgsonii Blyth, 1844
2
89.
Leiopicus mahrattensis (Latham, 1801)
2
90.
Acridotheres tristis (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
91.
Caprimulgus indicus Latham, 1790
1
92.
Terpsiphone paradisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
93.
Arachnothera longirostra (Latham, 1790)
1
94.
Ducula aenea (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
95.
Artamus fuscus Vieillot, 1817
1
96.
Chloropsis aurifrons (Temminck, 1829)
1
97.
Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
1
98.
Haliastur indus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
99.
Vanellus indicus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
100.
Columba livia J.F.Gmelin, 1789
1
101.
Accipiter trivirgatus
1
102.
Hasora taminatus (Hübner, 1818)
1
105.
Erythrina variegata
1
106.
Pseudocoladenia dan
1
110.
Impatiens flaccida
1
111.
Talicada nyseus (Guérin-Méneville, 1843)
1
112.
Eumyias thalassinus (Swainson, 1838)
1
113.
Microcarbo niger (Vieillot, 1817)
1
114.
Galloperdix spadicea (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
1
115.
Prinia inornata Sykes, 1832
1
116.
Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
1
117.
Arundinax aedon (Pallas, 1776)
1
118.
Surniculus dicruroides (Hodgson, 1839)
1
119.
Phylloscopus tytleri W.E.Brooks, 1871
1
120.
Dumetia atriceps (Jerdon, 1839)
1
121.
Pellorneum ruficeps Swainson, 1832
1
122.
Muscicapa muttui (E.L.Layard, 1854)
1
123.
Rubigula gularis (Gould, 1836)
1
124.
Schoenicola platyurus (Jerdon, 1841)
1
125.
Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin, 1788)
1
126.
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
127.
Monilesaurus ellioti (Günther, 1864)
1
128.
Acritillas indica (Jerdon, 1839)
1
130.
Delias eucharis (Drury, 1773)
1
131.
Irena puella (Latham, 1790)
1
132.
Ardeola grayii (Sykes, 1832)
1
133.
Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
1
134.
Apus melba (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
135.
Monticola solitarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
136.
Funambulus tristriatus (Waterhouse, 1837)
1
137.
Pernis ptilorhynchus (Temminck, 1821)
1