participating in
For observations made between 2018/01/01 and 2025/06/01
Submissions accepted up to 2025/06/01
An award winning lodge in the heart of Borneo's oldest rainforest. The luxurious Borneo Rainforest Lodge settles within the Danum Valley conservation reserve just alongside the flowing Danum River. Here, guests are welcomed to experience Sabah’s nature scene like never before.
1,950
Identifications
Identifications
1,507
Observations
Observations
669
Species
Species
71
People
People
Top Species
1.
Presbytis rubicunda
22
2.
Gonocephalus bornensis
21
3.
Rhacophorus pardalis
20
4.
Lepidoptera
17
5.
Rhipidura javanica (Sparrman, 1788)
16
6.
Zephroniidae
14
7.
Presbytis rubicunda (Müller, 1838)
13
8.
Merops viridis Linnaeus, 1758
12
9.
Dicaeum trigonostigma (Scopoli, 1786)
12
10.
Polypedates otilophus
11
Top Observers
1.
sullivanribbit
{:id=>"18222", :score=>5940.0, :percentage=>"11.79"}
2.
dougnaturalist
{:id=>"550350", :score=>4560.0, :percentage=>"9.05"}
3.
cheryl_rosenfeld
{:id=>"4070548", :score=>3940.0, :percentage=>"7.82"}
4.
obsr2478279
{:id=>nil, :score=>3160.0, :percentage=>"6.27"}
5.
obsr2463942
{:id=>nil, :score=>3160.0, :percentage=>"6.27"}
6.
ak_shahnizam
{:id=>"3713092", :score=>2900.0, :percentage=>"5.76"}
7.
josh_vandermeulen
{:id=>"785045", :score=>2180.0, :percentage=>"4.33"}
8.
shanshaojie
{:id=>"7015752", :score=>2120.0, :percentage=>"4.21"}
9.
obsr921090
{:id=>nil, :score=>2100.0, :percentage=>"4.17"}
10.
obsr1925029
{:id=>nil, :score=>2100.0, :percentage=>"4.17"}
Top Species
1.
Presbytis rubicunda
22
2.
Gonocephalus bornensis
21
3.
Rhacophorus pardalis
20
4.
Lepidoptera
17
5.
Rhipidura javanica (Sparrman, 1788)
16
6.
Zephroniidae
14
7.
Presbytis rubicunda (Müller, 1838)
13
8.
Merops viridis Linnaeus, 1758
12
9.
Dicaeum trigonostigma (Scopoli, 1786)
12
10.
Polypedates otilophus
11
11.
Rhacophorus pardalis Günther, 1858
10
12.
Prionochilus xanthopygius Salvadori, 1868
10
13.
Hemiprocne comata (Temminck, 1824)
8
14.
Hirundo tahitica Gmelin, 1789
8
15.
Aethopyga siparaja (Raffles, 1822)
8
16.
Tricholestes criniger (Blyth, 1845)
8
17.
Hemidactylus platyurus
8
18.
Malacopteron affine (Blyth, 1842)
8
19.
Pellorneum rostratum (Blyth, 1842)
8
20.
Polypedates otilophus (Boulenger, 1893)
7
21.
Orthotomus sericeus Temminck, 1836
7
22.
Rhinortha chlorophaea (Raffles, 1822)
7
23.
Sasia abnormis (Temminck, 1825)
7
24.
Copsychus stricklandii Motley & Dillwyn, 1855
7
25.
Haemadipsa
7
26.
Lonchura fuscans (Cassin, 1852)
7
27.
Pelargopsis capensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
7
28.
Corvus enca (Horsfield, 1821)
6
29.
Argusianus argus (Linnaeus, 1766)
6
30.
Surniculus lugubris (Horsfield, 1821)
6
31.
Arachnothera longirostra (Latham, 1790)
6
32.
Culicicapa ceylonensis (Swainson, 1820)
6
33.
Ketupa ketupu (Horsfield, 1821)
6
34.
Centropus sinensis (Stephens, 1815)
6
35.
Buceros rhinoceros Linnaeus, 1758
6
36.
Cacomantis merulinus (Scopoli, 1786)
6
37.
Eurylaimus ochromalus Raffles, 1822
6
38.
Chalcophaps indica (Linnaeus, 1758)
6
39.
Hypothymis azurea (Boddaert, 1783)
6
40.
Dillenia excelsa
6
41.
Chalcosoma moellenkampi
6
42.
Polydesmida
6
43.
Nectariniidae
6
44.
Chalcoparia singalensis (Gmelin, 1789)
6
45.
Arachnothera everetti (Sharpe, 1893)
6
46.
Scarabaeidae
6
47.
Xenochrophis trianguligerus
6
48.
Orthotomus atrogularis Temminck, 1836
6
49.
Alcippe brunneicauda (Salvadori, 1879)
6
50.
Caloramphus fuliginosus (Temminck, 1830)
6
51.
Meiglyptes tristis (Horsfield, 1821)
6
52.
Harpactes diardii (Temminck, 1832)
6
53.
Anorrhinus galeritus (Temminck, 1831)
6
54.
Cyanoderma rufifrons (Hume, 1873)
6
55.
Prionochilus maculatus (Temminck, 1836)
6
56.
Rhipidura perlata S.Muller, 1843
6
57.
Stachyris maculata (Temminck, 1836)
6
58.
Kenopia striata (Blyth, 1842)
6
59.
Nisaetus nanus (Wallace, 1868)
6
60.
Chloropsis cyanopogon (Temminck, 1830)
6
61.
Psilopogon duvaucelii (R.Lesson, 1830)
6
62.
Philentoma velata (Temminck, 1825)
6
63.
Iole charlottae (Finsch, 1867)
6
64.
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos (Gmelin, 1788)
5
65.
Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790)
5
66.
Polypedates macrotis (Boulenger, 1891)
5
67.
Prinia flaviventris (Delessert, 1840)
5
68.
Rubigula erythropthalmos
5
69.
Orthotomus ruficeps (Lesson, 1830)
5
70.
Uropygi
5
71.
Alophoixus phaeocephalus (Hartlaub, 1844)
5
72.
Terpsiphone affinis (Blyth, 1846)
5
73.
Sparassidae
5
74.
Orthoptera
5
75.
Muscicapa sibirica Gmelin, 1789
4
76.
Anthracoceros malayanus (Raffles, 1822)
4
77.
Dicrurus paradiseus (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
78.
Pycnonotus brunneus Blyth, 1845
4
79.
Lymantriinae
4
80.
Reinwardtipicus validus (Temminck, 1825)
4
81.
Anhinga melanogaster Pennant, 1769
4
82.
Tropicoperdix charltonii (Eyton, 1845)
4
83.
Malacopteron magnum Eyton, 1839
4
84.
Lophura ignita (Shaw, 1798)
4
85.
Pellorneum capistratum (Temminck, 1823)
4
86.
Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
4
87.
Diptera
4
88.
Stenoniodes
4
89.
Gonocephalus bornensis (Schlegel, 1851)
4
90.
Gekko albofasciolatus
4
91.
Anura
4
92.
Parthenos sylvia
4
93.
Crambidae
4
94.
Tettigoniidae
4
95.
Heteropoda boiei
4
96.
Phaneropterinae
4
97.
Erythropitta ussheri (Gould, 1877)
4
98.
Batrachostomus affinis Blyth, 1847
4
99.
Ptilocichla leucogrammica (Bonaparte, 1850)
4
100.
Meiglyptes tukki (R.Lesson, 1839)
4
101.
Psilopogon chrysopogon (Temminck, 1824)
4
102.
Cyanoderma erythropterum (Blyth, 1842)
4
103.
Sitta frontalis Swainson, 1820
4
104.
Arachnothera chrysogenys (Temminck, 1826)
4
105.
Hemipus hirundinaceus (Temminck, 1822)
4
106.
Copsychus pyrropygus (R.P.Lesson, 1839)
4
107.
Psilopogon henricii (Temminck, 1831)
4
108.
Centropus rectunguis Strickland, 1847
4
109.
Oriolus xanthonotus Horsfield, 1821
4
110.
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris (Shaw, 1810)
4
111.
Pellorneum malaccense (Hartlaub, 1844)
4
112.
Nyctyornis amictus (Temminck, 1824)
4
113.
Pycnonotus plumosus Blyth, 1845
4
114.
Eurylaimus javanicus Horsfield, 1821
4
115.
Harpactes duvaucelii (Temminck, 1824)
4
116.
Malacopteron cinereum Eyton, 1839
4
117.
Hydrornis baudii (S.Müller & Schlegel, 1839)
4
118.
Mixornis bornensis Bonaparte, 1850
4
119.
Loriculus galgulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
4
120.
Aerodramus fuciphagus (Thunberg, 1812)
4
121.
Tettigonioidea
4
122.
Pycnonotus goiavier (Scopoli, 1786)
4
123.
Irena puella (Latham, 1790)
3
124.
Gekko albofasciolatus (Günther, 1867)
3
125.
Macaca fascicularis (Raffles, 1821)
3
126.
Dinomyrmex Ashmead, 1905
3
127.
Melolonthinae
3
128.
Gekko monarchus (Schlegel, 1836)
3
129.
Arthroschista hilaralis (Walker, 1859)
3
130.
Xenochrophis trianguligerus (Boie, 1827)
3
131.
Hemidactylus platyurus (Schneider, 1797)
3
132.
Dendrelaphis caudolineatus (Gray, 1834)
3
133.
Hirudinea
3
134.
Mycalesis
3
135.
Orthotomus atrogularis
3
136.
Erucius
3
137.
Geosesarma danumense
3
138.
Corydon sumatranus (Raffles, 1822)
3
139.
Heteropoda boiei (Doleschall, 1859)
3
140.
Hierodulini
3
141.
Parthenos sylvia Cramer, 1776
3
142.
Hemiplecta humphreysiana
3
143.
Galeopterus variegatus (Audebert, 1799)
3
144.
Cicadinae
3
145.
Hirundo tahitica
3
146.
Aeromys thomasi
3
147.
Pyrops whiteheadi (Distant, 1889)
3
148.
Thelyphonidae
3
149.
Amata
3
150.
Nisitrus
3
151.
Ceriagrion bellona
3
152.
Xylocopa latipes
3
153.
Geometridae
3
154.
Dasia vittata
3
155.
Eumyias thalassinus (Swainson, 1838)
3
156.
Dicaeum trigonostigma
3
157.
Limnonectes
3
158.
Zhangixalus dulitensis
3
159.
Limnonectes finchi
3
160.
Papilio nephelus
3
161.
Dendrelaphis caudolineatus
3
162.
Remphan hopei
3
163.
Phasmida
3
164.
Ictinaetus malayensis (Temminck, 1822)
2
165.
Ardea intermedia Wagler, 1829
2
166.
Lyssa menoetius
2
167.
Ducula aenea (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
168.
Viverra tangalunga Gray, 1832
2
169.
Platysmurus leucopterus (Temminck, 1824)
2
170.
Pitta sordida (Statius Muller, 1776)
2
171.
Accipiter trivirgatus (Temminck, 1824)
2
172.
Lacedo pulchella (Horsfield, 1821)
2
173.
Ardea sumatrana Raffles, 1822
2
174.
Mulleripicus pulverulentus (Temminck, 1826)
2
175.
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
176.
Sauria
2
177.
Indosylvirana
2
178.
Bipaliinae
2
179.
Saiva transversolineata (Baker, 1925)
2
180.
Eumacroxiphus
2
181.
Copsychus stricklandii
2
182.
Rhacophorus nigropalmatus Boulenger, 1895
2
183.
Dryophiops rubescens (Gray, 1834)
2
184.
Agrionoptera insignis Rambur, 1842
2
185.
Nasutitermitinae
2
186.
Exilisciurus exilis (Müller, 1838)
2
187.
Rhabdoblatta
2
188.
Dolichopodidae
2
189.
Neurothemis terminata
2
190.
Scolopendra
2
191.
Ischyja
2
192.
Anomala
2
193.
Pycnonotidae
2
194.
Annelida
2
195.
Sciapodinae
2
196.
Pycnonotus brunneus
2
197.
Xylocopa latipes (Drury, 1773)
2
198.
Myotis
2
199.
Alsomitra macrocarpa
2
200.
Chloropsis
2
201.
Bronchocela cristatella (Kuhl, 1820)
2
202.
Boiga cynodon (Boie, 1827)
2
203.
Galeopterus variegatus
2
204.
Pyrops whiteheadi
2
205.
Nephila pilipes
2
206.
Ficus
2
207.
Terinos clarissa
2
208.
Polyrhachis ypsilon
2
209.
Lamproptera curius
2
210.
Viverra tangalunga
2
211.
Ypthima
2
212.
Ennominae
2
213.
Nygmiini
2
214.
Pochazia sinuata
2
215.
Lithosiini
2
216.
Hyposidra
2
217.
Dasia vittata (Edeling, 1865)
2
218.
Rhinortha chlorophaea
2
219.
TBD
2
220.
Petaurista petaurista
2
221.
Grapsoidea
2
222.
Phaius tankervilleae
2
223.
Scolopendridae
2
224.
Pelobatrachus nasutus
2
225.
Meristogenys orphnocnemis
2
226.
Occidozyga laevis
2
227.
Chalcorana raniceps
2
228.
Polypedates macrotis
2
229.
Fungi
2
230.
Deroplatys truncata
2
231.
Xyleutes strix
2
232.
Macaca fascicularis
2
233.
Plantae
2
234.
Naxa
2
235.
Mecopoda
2
236.
Anisodera nigrolineata
2
237.
Haaniella
2
238.
Haemadipsa picta
2
239.
Eumacroxiphus brachyurus
2
240.
Merops viridis
2
241.
Eutropis rudis
2
242.
Hierodula striata
2
243.
Lycodon effraenis
2
244.
Troides amphrysus
2
245.
Gildella suavis
2
246.
Hemidactylus frenatus
2
247.
Tragulus kanchil
2
248.
Sphenomorphus sabanus
2
249.
Enicurus leschenaulti (Vieillot, 1818)
2
250.
Malacocincla sepiaria (Horsfield, 1821)
2
251.
Batrachostomus cornutus (Temminck, 1822)
2
252.
Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
2
253.
Aegithina viridissima (Bonaparte, 1850)
2
254.
Malacopteron magnirostre (Moore, 1854)
2
255.
Psilopogon mystacophanos (Temminck, 1824)
2
256.
Cyornis superbus Stresemann, 1925
2
257.
Acridotheres javanicus Cabanis, 1851
2
258.
Pityriasis gymnocephala (Temminck, 1836)
2
259.
Philentoma pyrhoptera (Temminck, 1836)
2
260.
Pericrocotus igneus Blyth, 1846
2
261.
Alophoixus finschii (Salvadori, 1871)
2
262.
Rhaphidura leucopygialis (Blyth, 1849)
2
263.
Anthreptes simplex (S.Muller, 1843)
2
264.
Cuculus micropterus Gould, 1838
2
265.
Collocalia affinis Beavan, 1867
2
266.
Otus rufescens (Horsfield, 1821)
2
267.
Ceyx rufidorsa Strickland, 1847
2
268.
Pycnonotus pseudosimplex Shakya, Lim, Moyle, Rahman, Lakim & Sheldon, 2019
2
269.
Platylophus galericulatus (Cuvier, 1816)
2
270.
Kurochkinegramma hypogrammicum (S.Müller, 1843)
2
271.
Batrachostomus auritus (J.E.Gray, 1829)
2
272.
Brachypodius eutilotus
2
273.
Hydrornis schwaneri (Bonaparte, 1850)
2
274.
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus (Temminck, 1832)
2
275.
Ficedula dumetoria (Wallace, 1864)
2
276.
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus (Horsfield, 1821)
2
277.
Hierococcyx vagans (S.Müller, 1845)
2
278.
Gerygone sulphurea Wallace, 1864
2
279.
Turdinus atrigularis (Bonaparte, 1850)
2
280.
Tephrodornis virgatus (Temminck, 1824)
2
281.
Oniscomorpha
2
282.
Nephila pilipes (Fabricius, 1793)
2
283.
Tipulomorpha
2
284.
Mollusca
2
285.
Chrysomelidae
2
286.
Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
287.
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
2
288.
Mimosa pudica L.
1
289.
Periplaneta americana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
290.
Lonchodidae
1
291.
Aeshnidae
1
292.
Genusa
1
293.
Cethosia hypsea Doubleday
1
294.
Dillenia excelsa (Jack) Martelli
1
295.
Paratoxodera borneana Beier, 1931
1
296.
Sphenophorina
1
297.
Thereuopoda
1
298.
Deroplatys desiccata Westwood, 1839
1
299.
Macracantha arcuata (Fabricius, 1793)
1
300.
Dicrurus leucophaeus Vieillot, 1817
1
301.
Chalcosoma moellenkampi Kolbe, 1900
1
302.
Dieffenbachia
1
303.
Calanthe zollingeri
1
304.
Platyja umminia
1
305.
Maruca
1
306.
Hypochrosis binexata
1
307.
Hexacentrus
1
308.
Macariini
1
309.
Etlingera elatior (Jack) R.M.Sm.
1
310.
Tettigoniidea
1
311.
Velinus nigrigenu (Amyot & Serville, 1843)
1
312.
Spilornis cheela
1
313.
Ketupa ketupu
1
314.
Lexias canescens
1
315.
Tricholestes criniger
1
316.
Pycanum alternatum
1
317.
Lasiocampidae
1
318.
Neolochmaea dilatipennis
1
319.
Scindapsus pictus
1
320.
Haemadipsa picta Moore, 1929
1
321.
Necrosciini
1
322.
Polypodiaceae
1
323.
Tetrathemis Brauer, 1868
1
324.
Neurothemis ramburii Brauer, 1866
1
325.
Orthetrum chrysis Selys, 1891
1
326.
Orthetrum Newman, 1833
1
327.
Idea stolli
1
328.
Mictis longicornis
1
329.
Amblypodia
1
330.
Fabaceae
1
331.
Musa
1
332.
Ypthima fasciata
1
333.
Platyrhacidae
1
334.
Athyma kanwa
1
335.
Aegithina tiphia
1
336.
Dicaeum minullum Swinhoe, 1870
1
337.
Platycerium ridleyi Christ
1
338.
Amasenus
1
339.
Phaloriini
1
340.
Agroterini
1
341.
Neurothemis terminata Ris, 1911
1
342.
Coprinellus disseminatus
1
343.
Microporus
1
344.
Selaginella
1
345.
Vestalis
1
346.
Heteroptera
1
347.
Amulius
1
348.
Graphium sarpedon (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
349.
Graphium bathycles (Zincken, 1831)
1
350.
Vindula dejone
1
351.
Pellorneum bicolor
1
352.
Ceratinidia
1
353.
Melastoma malabathricum
1
354.
Creatonotos transiens
1
355.
Geoplanidae
1
356.
Acantheis
1
357.
Leptogenys birmana
1
358.
Batocera rubus
1
359.
Derispia
1
360.
Nygmia plana
1
361.
Microhylidae
1
362.
Varanus salvator macromaculatus Deraniyagala, 1944
1
363.
Mermithida
1
364.
Petaurista petaurista (Pallas, 1766)
1
365.
Hirundo rustica
1
366.
Ducula aenea
1
367.
Lepidiota
1
368.
Rhipidura javanica
1
369.
Aplosonyx albicornis
1
370.
Graphium delesserti (Guérin-Méneville, 1839)
1
371.
Larnaca
1
372.
Polypedates leucomystax
1
373.
Scolopendra subspinipes
1
374.
Muscicapa sibirica
1
375.
Tephrodornis virgatus
1
376.
Pycnonotus
1
377.
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris
1
378.
Cyanoderma bicolor (Blyth, 1865)
1
379.
Passeriformes
1
380.
Arachnothera everetti
1
381.
Larvivora cyane (Pallas, 1776)
1
382.
Alophoixus phaeocephalus
1
383.
Draconinae
1
384.
Cyornis superbus
1
385.
Cardisoma carnifex
1
386.
Alsomitra macrocarpa (Blume) M.Roem.
1
387.
Neurothemis fluctuans
1
388.
Belionota bonneuilii Deyrolle, 1864
1
389.
Antheraea broschi
1
390.
Pericrocotus speciosus
1
391.
Accipitriformes
1
392.
Rhinolophus trifoliatus
1
393.
Indosylvirana nicobariensis
1
394.
Eubrachyura
1
395.
Aeromys tephromelas
1
396.
Diversibipalium
1
397.
Platyhelminthes
1
398.
Necroscia
1
399.
Cirrochroa satellita
1
400.
Dipterocarpaceae
1
401.
Camponotus camelinus
1
402.
Pyrops sidereus
1
403.
Chiroptera
1
404.
Begonia ruthiae
1
405.
Lepidotrigona terminata
1
406.
Gerrini
1
407.
Neurothemis ramburii
1
408.
Bronchocela cristatella
1
409.
Stenocatantops
1
410.
Graphium antiphates
1
411.
Graphium delessertii
1
412.
Suracartini
1
413.
Ancylecha fenestrata
1
414.
Sundasciurus lowii
1
415.
Mammalia
1
416.
Arctogalidia trivirgata
1
417.
Scholastes
1
418.
Curetis
1
419.
Hopliini
1
420.
Idea stolli (Moore, 1883)
1
421.
Eurema
1
422.
Discophora necho Felder, 1866
1
423.
Riodinidae
1
424.
Tanaecia munda Fruhstorfer
1
425.
Tanaecia
1
426.
Harpagophoridae
1
427.
Kurixalus chaseni (Smith, 1924)
1
428.
Borbacha
1
429.
Episparis
1
430.
Cercopoidea
1
431.
Gangarides
1
432.
Geometrinae
1
433.
Rhodoneura
1
434.
Caviria
1
435.
Boarmiini
1
436.
Olethreutinae
1
437.
Trichoptera
1
438.
Thagriini
1
439.
Cania
1
440.
Episparis costistriga
1
441.
Lasiocampinae
1
442.
Hadennia
1
443.
Gelechioidea
1
444.
Negeta
1
445.
Ornithospila submonstrans
1
446.
Phymatostetha stellata
1
447.
Lawana pryeri
1
448.
Phaneropterini
1
449.
Tamba
1
450.
Goniorhynchus
1
451.
Margaroniini
1
452.
Strepsigonia
1
453.
Chiasmia perfusaria (Walker, 1866)
1
454.
Syntomini
1
455.
Scopula flavinsolata Holloway, 1997
1
456.
Padenia
1
457.
Hypochrosis
1
458.
Syllepte
1
459.
Sympis rufibasis Guenée, 1852
1
460.
Pterygota
1
461.
Hamodes propitia
1
462.
Miltochrista
1
463.
Corcobara angulipennis Moore, 1894
1
464.
Arctornis
1
465.
Sphingognatha
1
466.
Cirrochroa emalea Guérin-Méneville
1
467.
Junonia iphita (Cramer, 1782)
1
468.
Phormingochilus
1
469.
Gonyosoma oxycephalum (Boie, 1827)
1
470.
Pteroptyx
1
471.
Draco
1
472.
Oecophylla
1
473.
Graphium doson evemonides
1
474.
Tupaia glis
1
475.
Schizomantodea
1
476.
Eutropis rugifera
1
477.
Neptis omeroda
1
478.
Melastoma malabathricum L.
1
479.
Amphidromus martensi
1
480.
Aplopeltura boa (Boie, 1828)
1
481.
Phymatostetha stellata (Guérin-Méneville, 1844)
1
482.
Coelogyne asperata
1
483.
Alocasia
1
484.
Amanita
1
485.
Haania
1
486.
Glenea niobe Thomson, 1879
1
487.
Ropalidia
1
488.
Gnoma longicollis (Fabricius, 1787)
1
489.
Phanera kockiana
1
490.
Aphaniotis ornata (Lidth De Jeude, 1893)
1
491.
Odontomutilla
1
492.
Ophiocordyceps
1
493.
Erebidae
1
494.
Leea indica (Burm.fil.) Merr.
1
495.
Animalia
1
496.
Xyleutini
1
497.
Saiva transversolineata
1
498.
Marumba tigrina
1
499.
Phellinus nigricans
1
500.
Chrysaeglia magnifica
1
501.
Blaberidae
1
502.
Rentapia everetti
1
503.
Rhacophorus nigropalmatus
1
504.
Feihyla kajau
1
505.
Kalophrynus
1
506.
Metaphrynella sundana
1
507.
Kalophrynus meizon
1
508.
Leptomantis harrissoni
1
509.
Leptobrachella
1
510.
Philautus hosii
1
511.
Staurois latopalmatus
1
512.
Pulchrana picturata
1
513.
Kurixalus chaseni
1
514.
Leptobrachium abbotti
1
515.
Chaperina fusca
1
516.
Fejervarya limnocharis
1
517.
Limnonectes kong
1
518.
Phrynoidis juxtasper
1
519.
Hymenopus coronatus
1
520.
Pulchriphyllium
1
521.
Papilionidae
1
522.
Ricanula
1
523.
Hypena
1
524.
Chrysocraspeda
1
525.
Ketupa sumatrana
1
526.
Agaricales
1
527.
Athyma larymna
1
528.
Calvatia craniiformis
1
529.
Catharsius
1
530.
Chloracris pantherina
1
531.
Quercus
1
532.
Menelaides
1
533.
Varanus salvator macromaculatus
1
534.
Ledrinae
1
535.
Cania bandura
1
536.
Macracantha arcuata
1
537.
Orgyiini
1
538.
Celaenorrhinus ficulnea
1
539.
Cyrtodactylus
1
540.
Gnathopalystes
1
541.
Xylocopa
1
542.
Liarina
1
543.
Thereuopoda longicornis
1
544.
Blaberoidea
1
545.
Poltys illepidus
1
546.
Hoplocerambyx spinicornis
1
547.
Dialeges pauperoides
1
548.
Pseudodiacantha
1
549.
Traulia bimaculata
1
550.
Agrionoptera insignis insignis
1
551.
Draco cornutus
1
552.
Artocarpus rigidus
1
553.
Ceyx rufidorsa motleyi
1
554.
Meliponini
1
555.
Lycaenidae
1
556.
Arachnacris tenuipes
1
557.
Exilisciurus exilis
1
558.
Theopompa
1
559.
Gekko
1
560.
Terpsiphone affinis
1
561.
Cacomantis sonneratii
1
562.
Prionochilus maculatus
1
563.
Anthreptes simplex
1
564.
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus
1
565.
Chalcorana
1
566.
Heterometrus longimanus
1
567.
Euploea mulciber
1
568.
Barbonymus
1
569.
Gallus gallus domesticus
1
570.
Arachnothera longirostra
1
571.
Dillenia suffruticosa
1
572.
Papilio memnon
1
573.
Clerodendrum paniculatum
1
574.
Heteropoda
1
575.
Callosciurus prevostii pluto
1
576.
Erpornis zantholeuca
1
577.
Holochlorini
1
578.
Theopompa borneana
1
579.
Orthetrum glaucum
1
580.
Gastropoda
1
581.
Rhombodera
1
582.
Corymica
1
583.
Mormolyce phyllodes
1
584.
Coreidae
1
585.
Placosternum
1
586.
Hierodula dyaka
1
587.
Lonchodini
1
588.
Epilamprinae
1
589.
Erianthinae
1
590.
Conocephalinae
1
591.
Parathelphusa valida
1
592.
Juliformia
1
593.
Phyllomimini
1
594.
Erotylidae
1
595.
Gagrellinae
1
596.
Draco melanopogon nigriappendiculatus
1
597.
Aschiphasmatidae
1
598.
Clitumninae
1
599.
Eudocima dividens
1
600.
Prosentoria arrogans
1
601.
Camelomantis
1
602.
Euchomenella matilei
1
603.
Saturniidae
1
604.
Toxodera beieri Roy, 2009
1
605.
Lycosidae
1
606.
Indaeschna grubaueri
1
607.
Lestes praevius
1
608.
Argiocnemis rubescens
1
609.
Trithemis aurora
1
610.
Lepidiota stigma (Fabricius, 1801)
1
611.
Varanus rudicollis (Gray, 1845)
1
612.
Sarika siamensis
1
613.
Trabala vishnou
1
614.
Pareuthymia
1
615.
Miconia crenata
1
616.
Thomisidae
1
617.
Pseudophylliti
1
618.
Arctogalidia trivirgata (Gray, 1832)
1
619.
Traulia
1
620.
Cepora iudith (Fabricius, 1787)
1
621.
Nacaduba normani Eliot, 1969
1
622.
Zhangixalus dulitensis (Boulenger, 1892)
1
623.
Agamidae
1
624.
Semilimax
1
625.
Blattodea
1
626.
Cercopidae
1
627.
Limnonectes leporinus
1
628.
Acanthophasma
1
629.
Ragadia makuta
1
630.
Acrididea
1
631.
Heteropoda venatoria
1
632.
Mantodea
1
633.
Araneae
1
634.
Presbytini
1
635.
Ichneumonidae
1
636.
Geosesarma danumense Ng, 2002
1
637.
Euchrysops cnejus
1
638.
Saptha
1
639.
Melastomataceae
1
640.
Tiriza leucotella
1
641.
Neesia synandra
1
642.
Coleoptera
1
643.
Harpactorini
1
644.
Urostylididae
1
645.
Termitoidae
1
646.
Diplopoda
1
647.
Calvisia
1
648.
Cicadoidea
1
649.
Vespidae
1
650.
Aculeata
1
651.
Orchidaceae
1
652.
Merocheta
1
653.
Begonia
1
654.
Scincidae
1
655.
Begonia ravenii
1
656.
Usnea
1
657.
Muscoidea
1
658.
Cyperus
1
659.
Xylinada
1
660.
Diversibipalium sexcinctum
1
661.
Hymenoptera
1
662.
Dindymus Stål, 1861
1
663.
Gonocephalus
1
664.
Lexias
1
665.
Harpactes
1
666.
Feihyla kajau (Dring, 1983)
1
667.
Cosmodela aurulenta
1
668.
Callosciurus prevostii (Desmarest, 1822)
1
669.
Orthetrum glaucum (Brauer, 1865)
1
670.
Gekko horsfieldii (Gray, 1827)
1
Top People
1.
sullivanribbit
{:id=>"18222", :score=>5940.0, :percentage=>"11.79"}
2.
dougnaturalist
{:id=>"550350", :score=>4560.0, :percentage=>"9.05"}
3.
cheryl_rosenfeld
{:id=>"4070548", :score=>3940.0, :percentage=>"7.82"}
4.
obsr2478279
{:id=>nil, :score=>3160.0, :percentage=>"6.27"}
5.
obsr2463942
{:id=>nil, :score=>3160.0, :percentage=>"6.27"}
6.
ak_shahnizam
{:id=>"3713092", :score=>2900.0, :percentage=>"5.76"}
7.
josh_vandermeulen
{:id=>"785045", :score=>2180.0, :percentage=>"4.33"}
8.
shanshaojie
{:id=>"7015752", :score=>2120.0, :percentage=>"4.21"}
9.
obsr921090
{:id=>nil, :score=>2100.0, :percentage=>"4.17"}
10.
obsr1925029
{:id=>nil, :score=>2100.0, :percentage=>"4.17"}
11.
Max Omick
{:id=>"96781", :score=>1700.0, :percentage=>"3.37"}
12.
leah
{:id=>"5999", :score=>1640.0, :percentage=>"3.26"}
13.
kdbishop69
{:id=>"3617467", :score=>1560.0, :percentage=>"3.10"}
14.
tlaloc27
{:id=>"370367", :score=>1360.0, :percentage=>"2.70"}
15.
m_omick
{:id=>"96781", :score=>1320.0, :percentage=>"2.62"}
16.
randrudland
{:id=>"1541811", :score=>960.0, :percentage=>"1.91"}
17.
cclborneo
{:id=>"1829749", :score=>840.0, :percentage=>"1.67"}
18.
darren_j_obbard
{:id=>"4667089", :score=>820.0, :percentage=>"1.63"}
19.
jimmoore
{:id=>"2168790", :score=>760.0, :percentage=>"1.51"}
20.
Rand Rudland
{:id=>"1541811", :score=>740.0, :percentage=>"1.47"}
21.
yichang
{:id=>"1989660", :score=>600.0, :percentage=>"1.19"}
22.
levinedp
{:id=>"62523", :score=>440.0, :percentage=>"0.87"}
23.
miles162
{:id=>"6236113", :score=>360.0, :percentage=>"0.71"}
24.
harshaj
{:id=>"2163071", :score=>360.0, :percentage=>"0.71"}
25.
museocat
{:id=>"9518", :score=>360.0, :percentage=>"0.71"}
26.
riskindan
{:id=>"748237", :score=>320.0, :percentage=>"0.64"}
27.
Scott Baker
{:id=>nil, :score=>260.0, :percentage=>"0.52"}
28.
jhart
{:id=>"512897", :score=>240.0, :percentage=>"0.48"}
29.
David Bishop
{:id=>"3617467", :score=>240.0, :percentage=>"0.48"}
30.
jesperlauridsen
{:id=>"2654340", :score=>240.0, :percentage=>"0.48"}
31.
stijn-de-win
{:id=>"3832329", :score=>240.0, :percentage=>"0.48"}
32.
Uwe Mueller-Doblies
{:id=>"5285355", :score=>220.0, :percentage=>"0.44"}
33.
M MR
{:id=>nil, :score=>220.0, :percentage=>"0.44"}
34.
oxpecker
{:id=>"5285355", :score=>180.0, :percentage=>"0.36"}
35.
hoyf
{:id=>"4577274", :score=>180.0, :percentage=>"0.36"}
36.
Harsha Jayaramaiah
{:id=>"2163071", :score=>160.0, :percentage=>"0.32"}
37.
francesfo
{:id=>"1595851", :score=>120.0, :percentage=>"0.24"}
38.
liewwknature
{:id=>"2609293", :score=>100.0, :percentage=>"0.20"}
39.
sschmid94
{:id=>"1414232", :score=>100.0, :percentage=>"0.20"}
40.
wendy1993
{:id=>"6298437", :score=>100.0, :percentage=>"0.20"}
41.
Steve Shunk
{:id=>"1462562", :score=>100.0, :percentage=>"0.20"}
42.
caaidy
{:id=>"7743308", :score=>80.0, :percentage=>"0.16"}
43.
dschlaep
{:id=>"1594747", :score=>80.0, :percentage=>"0.16"}
44.
kenbehrens
{:id=>"3413015", :score=>80.0, :percentage=>"0.16"}
45.
rayner2
{:id=>"3963617", :score=>80.0, :percentage=>"0.16"}
46.
steveshunk
{:id=>"1462562", :score=>80.0, :percentage=>"0.16"}
47.
m107791
{:id=>"6329173", :score=>80.0, :percentage=>"0.16"}
48.
Heather Broddy
{:id=>"2924553", :score=>60.0, :percentage=>"0.12"}
49.
gilvenn
{:id=>"7207709", :score=>60.0, :percentage=>"0.12"}
50.
payalm
{:id=>"2074256", :score=>60.0, :percentage=>"0.12"}
51.
mistysea
{:id=>"6215172", :score=>60.0, :percentage=>"0.12"}
52.
alexeypavlushkin
{:id=>"4276218", :score=>60.0, :percentage=>"0.12"}
53.
johnnylarenus
{:id=>"2368538", :score=>60.0, :percentage=>"0.12"}
54.
nick88
{:id=>"382423", :score=>60.0, :percentage=>"0.12"}
55.
sgcacc
{:id=>"588281", :score=>60.0, :percentage=>"0.12"}
56.
tburnett604
{:id=>"3415006", :score=>40.0, :percentage=>"0.08"}
57.
Tim
{:id=>"34923", :score=>40.0, :percentage=>"0.08"}
58.
timmit
{:id=>"34923", :score=>40.0, :percentage=>"0.08"}
59.
carl_chao
{:id=>"2584418", :score=>40.0, :percentage=>"0.08"}
60.
ingomoench
{:id=>"676510", :score=>40.0, :percentage=>"0.08"}
61.
heatherb26
{:id=>"2924553", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
62.
averybartels
{:id=>"1714137", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
63.
davidlondon
{:id=>"382303", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
64.
Charley Hesse
{:id=>"1379937", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
65.
Kevin McKown
{:id=>"4555101", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
66.
Daniel
{:id=>"1594747", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
67.
Phil Chaon
{:id=>"463397", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
68.
jknishikawa
{:id=>"3691499", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
69.
nickglowsindark
{:id=>"1645310", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
70.
cenote
{:id=>"608962", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
71.
llblue
{:id=>"4253848", :score=>20.0, :percentage=>"0.04"}
Recent Observations