1.
Fregata magnificens Mathews, 1914
111
2.
Quiscalus mexicanus (Gmelin, 1788)
103
3.
Zenaida asiatica (Linnaeus, 1758)
90
4.
Leucophaeus atricilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
85
5.
Mimus gilvus (Vieillot, 1808)
83
6.
Amazilia rutila (Delattre, 1843)
72
7.
Streptopelia decaocto (Frivaldszky, 1838)
67
8.
Thraupis episcopus (Linnaeus, 1766)
63
9.
Sporophila morelleti (Bonaparte, 1850)
63
10.
Myiozetetes similis (Spix, 1825)
60
11.
Pelecanus occidentalis Linnaeus, 1766
60
12.
Pitangus sulphuratus (Linnaeus, 1766)
58
13.
Turdus grayi Bonaparte, 1838
46
14.
Setophaga petechia (Linnaeus, 1766)
42
15.
Melanerpes aurifrons (Wagler, 1829)
38
16.
Columbina passerina (Linnaeus, 1758)
35
17.
Tyrannus melancholicus Vieillot, 1819
34
18.
Setophaga ruticilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
32
19.
Icterus cucullatus Swainson, 1827
28
20.
Elaenia flavogaster (Thunberg, 1822)
28
21.
Icterus spurius (Linnaeus, 1766)
27
22.
Patagioenas cayennensis (Bonnaterre, 1792)
25
23.
Thraupis abbas (Deppe, 1830)
21
24.
Thalasseus maximus (Boddaert, 1783)
20
25.
Icterus galbula (Linnaeus, 1758)
19
26.
Actitis macularius (Linnaeus, 1766)
19
27.
Dives dives (Deppe, 1830)
18
28.
Molothrus aeneus (Wagler, 1829)
16
29.
Sporophila morelleti
16
31.
Egretta caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758)
15
32.
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
14
33.
Coccyzus minor (Gmelin, 1788)
14
34.
Anthracothorax prevostii (R.Lesson, 1832)
14
35.
Pelecanus occidentalis
14
36.
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
13
38.
Butorides virescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
13
39.
Nannopterum auritum (R.P.Lesson, 1831)
13
40.
Patagioenas leucocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
12
41.
Cathartes aura (Linnaeus, 1758)
12
43.
Piranga rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
11
44.
Rupornis magnirostris (Gmelin, 1788)
10
46.
Anhinga anhinga (Linnaeus, 1766)
8
48.
Iguana iguana (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
52.
Saltator grandis (Deppe, 1830)
7
53.
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
6
54.
Tachycineta albilinea (Lawrence, 1863)
6
55.
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
6
56.
Sternula antillarum Lesson, 1847
6
58.
Rupornis magnirostris
6
60.
Setophaga ruticilla
6
61.
Setophaga dominica (Linnaeus, 1766)
6
62.
Dumetella carolinensis (Linnaeus, 1766)
5
63.
Parkesia noveboracensis (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
5
64.
Streptopelia decaocto
5
67.
Pitangus sulphuratus
5
68.
Ctenosaura similis (Gray, 1831)
5
69.
Sciurus yucatanensis
5
70.
Patagioenas leucocephala
5
71.
Columbina passerina
5
74.
Eudocimus albus (Linnaeus, 1758)
5
75.
Vireo magister (S.F.Baird, 1871)
5
76.
Amazilia tzacatl (de la Llave, 1833)
5
77.
Nannopterum brasilianum (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
4
78.
Coragyps atratus (Bechstein, 1793)
4
79.
Contopus virens (Linnaeus, 1766)
4
80.
Tyrannus couchii S.F.Baird, 1858
4
81.
Larus argentatus Pontoppidan, 1763
4
82.
Fregata magnificens
4
85.
Elaenia flavogaster
4
89.
Patagioenas cayennensis
4
91.
Leucophaeus atricilla
4
92.
Buteogallus anthracinus (Deppe, 1830)
4
93.
Troglodytes aedon Vieillot, 1809
4
95.
Ardea herodias Linnaeus, 1758
3
96.
Myiarchus tyrannulus (Statius Muller, 1776)
3
97.
Ortalis vetula (Wagler, 1830)
3
98.
Larus fuscus Linnaeus, 1758
3
99.
Archilochus colubris (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
100.
Thunbergia grandiflora
3
102.
Ravenala madagascariensis
3
103.
Terminalia catappa
3
104.
Quiscalus mexicanus
3
105.
Basiliscus vittatus Wiegmann, 1828
3
107.
Allamanda blanchetii
3
108.
Psilorhinus morio (Wagler, 1829)
3
109.
Setophaga dominica
3
110.
Melanerpes aurifrons
3
111.
Oreaster reticulatus
3
112.
Tyrannus melancholicus
3
115.
Anthracothorax prevostii
3
118.
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
3
119.
Columbina talpacoti (Temminck, 1810)
3
120.
Charadrius wilsonia Ord, 1814
3
121.
Calidris minutilla (Vieillot, 1819)
3
122.
Pluvialis squatarola (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
123.
Piranga olivacea (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
3
124.
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb.
2
125.
Columba livia J.F.Gmelin, 1789
2
126.
Contopus cinereus (Spix, 1825)
2
127.
Geothlypis trichas (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
128.
Amazona autumnalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
131.
Momordica charantia
2
134.
Byrsonima crassifolia
2
141.
Ludwigia octovalvis
2
142.
Coniophanes imperialis (Baird & Girard, 1859)
2
146.
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg
2
147.
Clerodendrum quadriloculare (Blanco) Merr.
2
149.
Morinda citrifolia L.
2
150.
Sciurus yucatanensis J.A.Allen, 1877
2
152.
Pheucticus ludovicianus
2
154.
Tachycineta albilinea
2
155.
Myiozetetes similis
2
156.
Clerodendrum thomsoniae
2
163.
Casuarina equisetifolia
2
164.
Phalacrocorax auritus
2
165.
Catharanthus roseus
2
166.
Strobilanthes auriculata dyeriana
2
167.
Megaceryle alcyon (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
168.
Periplaneta australasiae (Fabricius, 1775)
2
170.
Setophaga citrina (Boddaert, 1783)
2
171.
Setophaga magnolia (A.Wilson, 1811)
2
172.
Sula leucogaster (Boddaert, 1783)
2
173.
Apis mellifera Linnaeus, 1758
2
174.
Tyrannus tyrannus (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
175.
Nyctanassa violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
176.
Chordeiles minor (J.R.Forster, 1771)
2
177.
Myiarchus tuberculifer (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
2
178.
Chordeiles acutipennis (Hermann, 1783)
2
179.
Progne chalybea (Gmelin, 1789)
1
180.
Cyperus luzulae (L.) Retz.
1
181.
Egretta tricolor (Statius Muller, 1776)
1
182.
Dryocopus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
183.
Hemidactylus mabouia (Moreau De Jonnès, 1818)
1
184.
Coccyzus americanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
185.
Hibiscus schizopetalus (Dyer) Hook.fil.
1
186.
Lophogobius cyprinoides (Pallas, 1770)
1
188.
Mangifera indica L.
1
189.
Cassiopea andromeda
1
197.
Chaetodipterus faber
1
200.
Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottler) Roxb.
1
201.
Tapinoma melanocephalum
1
202.
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides
1
203.
Ruellia simplex Wright
1
205.
Bauhinia × blakeana
1
207.
Anacardium occidentale
1
208.
Amphicarpaea bracteata
1
211.
Mandevilla sanderi
1
217.
Tabernaemontana divaricata
1
219.
Canna ×generalis Jinnye
1
221.
Opsiphanes cassina
1
226.
Drosera capillaris
1
230.
Kyphosus vaigiensis
1
232.
Cardisoma guanhumi Latreille, 1828
1
234.
Bulla occidentalis A.Adams, 1850
1
241.
Lagerstroemia speciosa
1
246.
Anisotremus virginicus
1
248.
Terminalia catappa L.
1
250.
Boa imperator Daudin, 1803
1
257.
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis
1
258.
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.
1
260.
Allamanda cathartica L.
1
261.
Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
1
262.
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.
1
263.
Heliconia psittacorum
1
266.
Solanum americanum
1
268.
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.
1
273.
Hypercompe scribonia Stoll
1
275.
Rhynchonycteris naso (Wied-Neuwied, 1820)
1
278.
Araucaria heterophylla
1
281.
Incilius valliceps (Wiegmann, 1833)
1
283.
Allamanda cathartica
1
286.
Callinectes ornatus Ordway, 1863
1
287.
Stomolophus meleagris Agassiz, 1860
1
290.
Ricinus communis L.
1
297.
Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb.
1
298.
Sansevieria trifasciata
1
300.
Araucaria columnaris
1
301.
Nama jamaicensis L.
1
304.
Hemidactylus frenatus Duméril & Bibron, 1836
1
305.
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven
1
306.
Sphagneticola trilobata
1
307.
Dioscorea bulbifera
1
310.
Momordica charantia L.
1
311.
Aurelia marginalis Agassiz, 1862
1
312.
Tursiops truncatus (Montagu, 1821)
1
314.
Strongylura marina
1
322.
Cyperus ligularis L.
1
324.
Ischnura ramburii Selys, 1850
1
325.
Dumetella carolinensis
1
326.
Scaevola taccada sericea
1
327.
Sphyrapicus varius
1
329.
Buteogallus anthracinus
1
331.
Euphonia hirundinacea
1
333.
Panthiades bathildis
1
335.
Leidyula floridana
1
336.
Centruroides gracilis
1
337.
Tursiops truncatus
1
342.
Bismarckia nobilis
1
343.
Butorides virescens
1
344.
Dryocopus lineatus
1
345.
Momordica charantia abbreviata
1
346.
Cochlospermum vitifolium
1
347.
Aurelia marginalis
1
349.
Menemerus bivittatus
1
350.
Holmskioldia sanguinea
1
355.
Cordyline fruticosa
1
356.
Megarynchus pitangua
1
362.
Canthigaster rostrata
1
364.
Gorgonia ventalina
1
369.
Codiaeum variegatum
1
373.
Heliconia rostrata
1
374.
Araucaria columnaris (J.R.Forst.) Hook.
1
376.
Passerina caerulea (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
377.
Sporophila funerea (P.L.Sclater, 1860)
1
378.
Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin, 1789)
1
379.
Setophaga palmarum (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
1
380.
Thalasseus sandvicensis (Latham, 1787)
1
381.
Cyclarhis gujanensis (Gmelin, 1789)
1
382.
Leiothlypis peregrina (A.Wilson, 1811)
1
383.
Icterus prosthemelas (Strickland, 1850)
1
384.
Falco femoralis Temminck, 1822
1
385.
Setophaga pensylvanica (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
386.
Setophaga coronata (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
387.
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
1
388.
Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf.
1
389.
Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)
1
392.
Styracura schmardae
1
393.
Rhizophora mangle L.
1
394.
Sargassum fluitans
1
397.
Rhyncholaelia digbyana
1
399.
Adonidia merrillii
1
400.
Anacardium occidentale L.
1
401.
Anolis sagrei Duméril & Bibron, 1837
1
402.
Pyrocephalus rubinus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
403.
Allamanda schottii
1
406.
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham.
1
407.
Leptophis mexicanus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854
1
408.
Tyrannus forficatus (Gmelin, 1789)
1
409.
Columbina minuta (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
411.
Phyllanthus amarus
1
413.
Caesalpinia pulcherrima
1
417.
Gryllotalpa orientalis
1
419.
Urobatis jamaicensis (Cuvier, 1816)
1
425.
Chrysobalanus icaco L.
1
427.
Eupsittula nana (Vigors, 1830)
1
428.
Estigmene acrea Drury, 1773
1
430.
Mycteria americana Linnaeus, 1758
1
431.
Euphorbia heterophylla
1
435.
Phereoeca uterella
1
437.
Coccoloba uvifera (L.) L.
1
438.
Cocytius antaeus Drury, 1773
1
439.
Cordia sebestena L.
1
440.
Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
1
441.
Procyon lotor (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
442.
Phalacrocorax auritus (Lesson, 1831)
1
443.
Mniotilta varia (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
444.
Sphyrapicus varius (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
445.
Strombus pugilis Linnaeus, 1758
1