1.
Other Invertebrates
16
5.
Barringtonia asiatica
5
9.
Ocypode ceratophthalmus (Pallas, 1772)
4
10.
Dendrelaphis andamanensis (Anderson, 1871)
4
15.
Pycnonotus jocosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
16.
Hypothymis azurea (Boddaert, 1783)
3
17.
Neopetrolisthes maculatus
3
20.
Palythoa tuberculosa (Esper, 1805)
3
21.
Lycodon hypsirhinoides (Theobald, 1868)
3
22.
Coenobita brevimanus
3
23.
Heteropoda venatoria
3
24.
Cinnyris jugularis (Linnaeus, 1766)
3
25.
Centropus andamanensis Beavan, 1867
3
27.
Dicrurus paradiseus (Linnaeus, 1766)
3
28.
Plants that do not flower
3
29.
Auricularia polytricha
3
30.
Leucocoprinus ianthinus
3
32.
Zonitoides arboreus
3
33.
Insects - Ants, Bees and Wasps
3
34.
Psittacula alexandri (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
35.
Lanius cristatus Linnaeus, 1758
2
36.
Diodon liturosus Shaw, 1804
2
37.
Chalcophaps indica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
38.
Coenobita brevimanus Dana, 1852
2
40.
Conus ebraeus Linnaeus, 1758
2
42.
Spirobranchus corniculatus
2
46.
Rectimarginalis traba
2
47.
Aspidimorpha furcata
2
53.
Halcyon smyrnensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
55.
Duttaphrynus melanostictus
2
56.
Cyrtodactylus rubidus
2
58.
Dicrurus paradiseus
2
59.
Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
60.
Dicrurus andamanensis Beavan, 1867
2
62.
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
2
63.
Dendrelaphis andamanensis
2
65.
Insects - Butterflies and Moths
2
68.
Clypeomorus isselii
2
69.
Coenobita rugosus H.Milne-Edwards, 1837
2
70.
Cynopterus brachyotis
1
71.
Icthyophaga leucogaster (J.F.Gmelin, 1788)
1
74.
Acridotheres tristis (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
75.
Dysdercus evanescens
1
76.
Sceliphron madraspatanum
1
77.
Merops leschenaulti Vieillot, 1817
1
80.
Oriolus chinensis Linnaeus, 1766
1
81.
Todiramphus chloris (Boddaert, 1783)
1
83.
Egretta sacra (Gmelin, 1789)
1
86.
Thalassia hemprichii
1
96.
Todiramphus chloris
1
98.
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus
1
99.
Colaptes punctigula
1
103.
Elymnias hypermnestra
1
105.
Pseudoborbo bevani
1
112.
Arhopala centaurus
1
123.
Phylloscopus fuscatus
1
126.
Copsychus albiventris
1
127.
Loxura atymnus prabha
1
128.
Icthyophaga leucogaster
1
129.
Varanus salvator andamanensis
1
131.
Dendrocopos analis
1
132.
Pocillopora damicornis
1
138.
Coenobita violascens
1
139.
Caulerpa chemnitzia
1
142.
Panulirus longipes (A.Milne-Edwards, 1868)
1
143.
Eurystomus orientalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
144.
Pteropus melanotus
1
145.
Porpita porpita (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
146.
Thuridilla lineolata
1
147.
Cardisoma carnifex
1
151.
Hierodula patellifera
1
159.
Ocypode ceratophthalmus
1
160.
Dicaeum virescens Hume, 1873
1
161.
Hirundapus giganteus (Temminck, 1825)
1
162.
Geokichla citrina (Latham, 1790)
1
163.
Collocalia affinis Beavan, 1867
1
164.
Lonchura striata (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
165.
Psittacula longicauda (Boddaert, 1783)
1
166.
Sturnia erythropygia Blyth, 1846
1
167.
Loriculus vernalis (Sparrman, 1787)
1
168.
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus (Linnaeus, 1766)
1
169.
Copsychus albiventris (Blyth, 1858)
1
170.
Dendrocopos analis (Bonaparte, 1850)
1
171.
Zosterops palpebrosus (Temminck, 1824)
1
179.
Oryctes rhinoceros (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
180.
Oecophylla smaragdina (Fabricius, 1775)
1
184.
Glipa LeConte, 1859
1
186.
Harpago chiragra (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
187.
Tanaecia cibaritis
1
190.
Eudocima phalonia (Linnaeus, 1763)
1
191.
Pseudophyllus titan White, 1846
1
192.
Dendrobium secundum (Blume) Lindl. ex Wall.
1
193.
Holothuria atra Jaeger, 1833
1
194.
Conocephalus melaenus
1
196.
Oxyopes birmanicus
1
197.
Microhyla chakrapanii
1
199.
Parthenos sylvia Cramer, 1776
1
202.
Coryphophylax subcristatus
1
206.
Axiagastus rosmarus
1
211.
Attacus mcmulleni Watson, 1914
1
220.
Alysicarpus vaginalis
1
221.
Oxyopes hindostanicus
1
226.
Oecophylla smaragdina
1
228.
Tetraclita squamosa
1
230.
Patelloida saccharina
1
233.
Synedrella nodiflora
1
235.
Fowlea piscator (Schneider, 1799)
1
239.
Theretra nessus Drury, 1773
1
240.
Hibiscus tiliaceus
1
241.
Hyllus semicupreus
1
242.
Zoanthus sansibaricus Carlgren, 1900
1
243.
Thereupoda longicornis (Fabricius, 1793)
1
245.
Coenobita perlatus H.Milne-Edwards, 1837
1
248.
Tuerkayana magnum (Ng & Shih, 2014)
1
257.
Amaurornis phoenicurus (Pennant, 1769)
1
258.
Cerberus rynchops (Schneider, 1799)
1
259.
Gracula religiosa Linnaeus, 1758
1
261.
Irena puella (Latham, 1790)
1
262.
Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq.
1
263.
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
264.
Balistoides viridescens (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
1
265.
Metasesarma obesum (Dana, 1851)
1