Asociación Escuelas Lincoln
5656.64
BioScore
BioScore
Locality
(5.0x)
- - - - - -
Greater Region
(12.5x)
Asociación Escuelas Lincoln is an international school located in La Lucila, a residential neighborhood in the Vicente López Partido district north of the city of Buenos Aires, Argentina. The school has class sizes of 15 22 students and is the only US-accredited school in Argentina
37,417
Identifications
Identifications
13,254
Observations
Observations
1,554
Species
Species
357
People (111 active)
People (111 active)
From - 2015-01-05
To - 2024-04-18
Observation Score
Species Score
Activity Score
Total vs Locality
70.42 %
80.52 %
71.98 %
Total vs Greater Region
24.54 %
42.63 %
34.03 %
This Year vs Total
10.09 %
46.72 %
31.09 %
Last Two Years vs Total
29.08 %
69.24 %
52.38 %
Top Species
1.
Pitangus sulphuratus (Linnaeus, 1766)
277
2.
Turdus rufiventris Vieillot, 1818
247
3.
Myiopsitta monachus (Boddaert, 1783)
242
4.
Furnarius rufus (Gmelin, 1788)
232
5.
Nannopterum brasilianum (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
232
6.
Mimus saturninus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
223
7.
Zenaida auriculata (Des Murs, 1847)
220
8.
Patagioenas picazuro (Temminck, 1813)
219
9.
Troglodytes aedon Vieillot, 1809
214
10.
Molothrus bonariensis (Gmelin, 1789)
189
Top Observers
1.
obsr315390
894
2.
obsr622979
749
3.
obsr1483970
510
4.
obsr429611
451
5.
obsr429465
432
6.
mncosentino
400
7.
obsr1181384
294
8.
cerey
252
9.
r-a-p
249
10.
obsr1511334
238
Top Species
1.
Pitangus sulphuratus (Linnaeus, 1766)
277
2.
Turdus rufiventris Vieillot, 1818
247
3.
Myiopsitta monachus (Boddaert, 1783)
242
4.
Furnarius rufus (Gmelin, 1788)
232
5.
Nannopterum brasilianum (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
232
6.
Mimus saturninus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
223
7.
Zenaida auriculata (Des Murs, 1847)
220
8.
Patagioenas picazuro (Temminck, 1813)
219
9.
Troglodytes aedon Vieillot, 1809
214
10.
Molothrus bonariensis (Gmelin, 1789)
189
11.
Zonotrichia capensis (P.L.Statius Müller, 1776)
178
12.
Milvago chimango (Vieillot, 1816)
177
13.
Polioptila dumicola (Vieillot, 1817)
175
14.
Ardea cocoi Linnaeus, 1766
165
15.
Caracara plancus (J.F.Miller, 1777)
162
16.
Vanellus chilensis (Molina, 1782)
162
17.
Cacicus solitarius (Vieillot, 1816)
160
18.
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
157
19.
Chlorostilbon lucidus (Shaw, 1812)
154
20.
Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
145
21.
Progne tapera (Linnaeus, 1766)
144
22.
Gallinula galeata (Lichtenstein & Mhc, 1818)
143
23.
Saltator coerulescens Vieillot, 1817
138
24.
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
137
25.
Agelaioides badius (Vieillot, 1819)
137
26.
Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
135
27.
Columba livia J.F.Gmelin, 1789
135
28.
Thraupis sayaca (Linnaeus, 1766)
129
29.
Tyrannus melancholicus Vieillot, 1819
124
30.
Sicalis flaveola (Linnaeus, 1766)
123
31.
Serpophaga subcristata (Vieillot, 1817)
119
32.
Turdus amaurochalinus Cabanis, 1850
112
33.
Hylocharis chrysura (Shaw, 1812)
111
34.
Leptotila verreauxi Bonaparte, 1855
110
35.
Dryobates mixtus (Boddaert, 1783)
106
36.
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris (Vieillot, 1818)
106
37.
Aramus guarauna (Linnaeus, 1766)
105
38.
Parabuteo unicinctus (Temminck, 1824)
100
39.
Colaptes melanochloros (J.F.Gmelin, 1788)
98
40.
Paroaria coronata (J.F.Miller, 1776)
88
41.
Machetornis rixosa (Vieillot, 1819)
87
42.
Egretta thula (Molina, 1782)
87
43.
Tachycineta leucorrhoa (Vieillot, 1817)
83
44.
Icterus pyrrhopterus (Vieillot, 1819)
81
45.
Tigrisoma lineatum (Boddaert, 1783)
68
46.
Myiodynastes maculatus (Statius Muller, 1776)
68
47.
Myiophobus fasciatus (Statius Muller, 1776)
65
48.
Pachyramphus polychopterus (Vieillot, 1818)
64
49.
Laterallus melanophaius (Vieillot, 1819)
63
50.
Progne chalybea (Gmelin, 1789)
61
51.
Paroaria capitata (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
58
52.
Vireo chivi (Vieillot, 1817)
58
53.
Ardea cocoi
54
54.
Aramides cajanea (Statius Muller, 1776)
51
55.
Setophaga pitiayumi (Vieillot, 1817)
51
56.
Nannopterum brasilianum
50
57.
Elaenia parvirostris Pelzeln, 1868
49
58.
Dysdercus albofasciatus
46
59.
Rupornis magnirostris (Gmelin, 1788)
45
60.
Chroicocephalus maculipennis (Lichtenstein, 1823)
44
61.
Pitangus sulphuratus
43
62.
Phleocryptes melanops (Vieillot, 1817)
42
63.
Penelope obscura Temminck, 1815
41
64.
Saltator coerulescens
41
65.
Ardea alba
41
66.
Anas flavirostris Vieillot, 1816
39
67.
Phimosus infuscatus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
38
68.
Daptrius Vieillot, 1816
38
69.
Cacicus solitarius
38
70.
Podiceps major (Boddaert, 1783)
37
71.
Chloroceryle americana (J.F.Gmelin, 1788)
37
72.
Basileuterus culicivorus (Deppe, 1830)
37
73.
Brotogeris chiriri (Vieillot, 1818)
36
74.
Gallinula galeata
36
75.
Columbina picui (Temminck, 1813)
35
76.
Fulica armillata Vieillot, 1817
34
77.
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca (Vieillot, 1817)
34
78.
Spinus magellanicus (Vieillot, 1805)
34
79.
Syrigma sibilatrix (Temminck, 1824)
33
80.
Turdus rufiventris
32
81.
Actinote
31
82.
Salvator merianae
31
83.
Nycticorax nycticorax
31
84.
Patagioenas maculosa (Temminck, 1813)
30
85.
Phylloscartes ventralis (Temminck, 1824)
29
86.
Sicalis flaveola
29
87.
Psittacara leucophthalmus (Müller & Pls, 1776)
28
88.
Salvator merianae Duméril & Bibron, 1839
28
89.
Danaus erippus
28
90.
Zonotrichia capensis (P.L.S.Müller, 1776)
27
91.
Butorides striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
26
92.
Troglodytes aedon
26
93.
Poospiza nigrorufa (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
25
94.
Polioptila dumicola
25
95.
Aratinga nenday (Vieillot, 1823)
24
96.
Parabuteo unicinctus
24
97.
Tigrisoma lineatum
24
98.
Coccyzus melacoryphus Vieillot, 1817
23
99.
Guira guira (Gmelin, 1788)
23
100.
Molothrus rufoaxillaris Cassin, 1866
23
101.
Dryobates mixtus
23
102.
Trichonephila clavipes
23
103.
Tegosa claudina
22
104.
Thraupis sayaca
22
105.
Myiopsitta monachus
22
106.
Molothrus bonariensis
22
107.
Caracara plancus
22
108.
Myocastor coypus
21
109.
Milvago chimango
21
110.
Pyrrhura frontalis (Vieillot, 1818)
20
111.
Sporophila caerulescens (Vieillot, 1823)
20
112.
Paroaria capitata
20
113.
Pardirallus sanguinolentus (Swainson, 1838)
19
114.
Actinote pellenea
19
115.
Tyrannus melancholicus
19
116.
Leucanella viridescens viridior
19
117.
Podilymbus podiceps (Linnaeus, 1758)
18
118.
Agaricales
18
119.
Aramus guarauna
18
120.
Zonotrichia capensis
18
121.
Chlorostilbon lucidus
18
122.
Tessaria integrifolia
18
123.
Jadera
18
124.
Paragrallomyia
18
125.
Colaptes campestris (Vieillot, 1818)
17
126.
Larus dominicanus Lichtenstein, 1823
17
127.
Synallaxis spixi P.L.Sclater, 1856
17
128.
Mimus saturninus
17
129.
Paroaria coronata
17
130.
Cycloneda sanguinea
17
131.
Jacana jacana
17
132.
Aramides cajaneus
17
133.
Zygogramma
17
134.
Plantae
17
135.
Asio clamator
17
136.
Falco sparverius Linnaeus, 1758
16
137.
Fulica leucoptera Vieillot, 1817
16
138.
Tegosa claudina Eschscholtz, 1821
16
139.
Colaptes melanochloros
16
140.
Pyrocephalus rubinus
16
141.
Ichneumonidae
16
142.
Tyrannus savana Vieillot, 1808
15
143.
Pyrocephalus rubinus (Boddaert, 1783)
15
144.
Megaceryle torquata (Linnaeus, 1766)
15
145.
Hylocharis chrysura
15
146.
Progne tapera
15
147.
Spatula versicolor (Vieillot, 1816)
14
148.
Agelaioides badius
14
149.
Turdus amaurochalinus
14
150.
Curinus coeruleus
14
151.
Jadera coturnix
14
152.
Zenaida auriculata
14
153.
Icterus pyrrhopterus
14
154.
Pavonia sepium
14
155.
Lepidoptera
14
156.
Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
13
157.
Porphyriops melanops (Vieillot, 1819)
13
158.
Furnarius rufus
13
159.
Myiodynastes maculatus
13
160.
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris
13
161.
Dysdercus
13
162.
Ipomoea indica
13
163.
Piranga flava
13
164.
Solanum bonariense
13
165.
Rollandia rolland (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824)
13
166.
Serpophaga nigricans (Vieillot, 1817)
12
167.
Solanum amygdalifolium
12
168.
Harmonia axyridis
12
169.
Microspingus melanoleucus
12
170.
Fungi
12
171.
Pardirallus sanguinolentus
12
172.
Astylus atromaculatus (Blanchard, 1843)
11
173.
Myiarchus swainsoni Cabanis & Heine, 1859
11
174.
Synallaxis frontalis Pelzeln, 1859
11
175.
Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata
11
176.
Setophaga pitiayumi
11
177.
Theudoria melanocnemis
11
178.
Basileuterus culicivorus
11
179.
Daptrius chimango
11
180.
Cardiospermum grandiflorum
11
181.
Diaethria candrena
11
182.
Cyclarhis gujanensis
11
183.
Fulica rufifrons Philippi & Landbeck, 1861
11
184.
Ortilia ithra (Kirby, 1871)
10
185.
Saltator similis d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837
10
186.
Teriocolias
10
187.
Satrapa icterophrys (Vieillot, 1818)
10
188.
Pachyramphus polychopterus
10
189.
Jadera choprai
10
190.
Erythrina crista-galli
10
191.
Abutilon grandifolium
10
192.
Phylloscartes ventralis
10
193.
Chloroceryle americana
10
194.
Sturnus vulgaris
10
195.
Acanthagrion lancea
10
196.
Pistia stratiotes
10
197.
Ipomoea cairica
10
198.
Ortilia ithra
10
199.
TBD
10
200.
Angiospermae
10
201.
Solanum
10
202.
Rupornis magnirostris
10
203.
Jacana jacana (Linnaeus, 1766)
9
204.
Danaus erippus (Cramer, 1775)
9
205.
Ischnura fluviatilis
9
206.
Senegalia bonariensis
9
207.
Megaceryle torquata
9
208.
Perithemis tenera
9
209.
Plegadis chihi (Vieillot, 1817)
9
210.
Cymaenes odilia
9
211.
Stolas festiva
9
212.
Piranga flava (Vieillot, 1822)
9
213.
Bombus pauloensis
9
214.
Bidens pilosa
9
215.
Pomacea canaliculata
9
216.
Anas flavirostris
9
217.
Cyrtocymura scorpioides
9
218.
Ficus luschnathiana
9
219.
Myocastor coypus (Molina, 1782)
9
220.
Serpophaga
9
221.
Pleurotus
9
222.
Doryphorina
9
223.
Laterallus melanophaius
9
224.
Erythemis attala
9
225.
Dysdercus albofasciatus Berg, 1878
8
226.
Hymenops perspicillatus (Gmelin, 1789)
8
227.
Phytotoma rutila Vieillot, 1818
8
228.
Agelasticus thilius (Molina, 1782)
8
229.
Sterna trudeaui Audubon, 1838
8
230.
Chinavia erythrocnemis
8
231.
Serpophaga subcristata
8
232.
Riodina lysippoides
8
233.
Phylloscyrtus amoenus
8
234.
Naupactus xanthographus
8
235.
Sibovia sagata
8
236.
Stictia arcuata
8
237.
Tachycineta leucopyga (Meyen, 1834)
8
238.
Patagioenas picazuro
8
239.
Podiceps major
8
240.
Myiophobus fasciatus
8
241.
Fluvicola albiventer
8
242.
Chalcolepidius limbatus
8
243.
Palpada
8
244.
Heza
8
245.
Myiarchus swainsoni
8
246.
Pavonia hastata
8
247.
Telebasis willinki
8
248.
Amazonetta brasiliensis (Gmelin, 1789)
7
249.
Dione vanillae (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
250.
Tessaria integrifolia Ruiz & Pav.
7
251.
Columba livia var. domestica J.F.Gmelin, 1789
7
252.
Solanum amygdalifolium Steud.
7
253.
Fluvicola albiventer (Spix, 1825)
7
254.
Abaeis deva
7
255.
Apis mellifera
7
256.
Jodina rhombifolia
7
257.
Cranistus colliurides
7
258.
Citharexylum montevidense
7
259.
Freesia laxa
7
260.
Oxyagrion terminale
7
261.
Niesthrea
7
262.
Dione vanillae
7
263.
Cephisus siccifolius
7
264.
Celtis iguanaea
7
265.
Enterolobium contortisiliquum
7
266.
Iris pseudacorus
7
267.
Chroicocephalus maculipennis
7
268.
Acromyrmex
7
269.
Pomacea
7
270.
Thomisidae
7
271.
Passer domesticus
7
272.
Geometridae
7
273.
Leucanella viridescens
6
274.
Polybetes pythagoricus
6
275.
Pavonia sepium A.St.-Hil.
6
276.
Cyrtocymura scorpioides (Lam.) H.Rob.
6
277.
Telebasis willinki Fraser, 1948
6
278.
Geothlypis velata (Vieillot, 1809)
6
279.
Junonia genoveva hilaris
6
280.
Crenicichla scottii (Eigenmann, 1907)
6
281.
Geothlypis aequinoctialis (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
6
282.
Leucochloris albicollis (Vieillot, 1818)
6
283.
Misumenops
6
284.
Aphanilopterus
6
285.
Homeoura chelifera
6
286.
Ronderosia bergii
6
287.
Canna glauca
6
288.
Phimosus infuscatus
6
289.
Machetornis rixosa
6
290.
Leratiomyces ceres
6
291.
Colaptes campestris campestroides
6
292.
Vanellus chilensis
6
293.
Cymaenes gisca
6
294.
Pantomorus cervinus
6
295.
Melanchroia aterea
6
296.
Lantana camara
6
297.
Vanessa braziliensis
6
298.
Amazonetta brasiliensis
6
299.
Leistes superciliaris (Bonaparte, 1850)
6
300.
Dicliptera squarrosa
6
301.
Asteraceae
6
302.
Vanessa carye
6
303.
Mikania
6
304.
Phaneropterinae
6
305.
Tyrannidae
6
306.
Cotinusa vittata
6
307.
Leptotila verreauxi
6
308.
Sporophila caerulescens
6
309.
Amblytropidia australis
6
310.
Auricularia
6
311.
Ciconia maguari (Gmelin, 1789)
6
312.
Riodina lysippoides Berg, 1882
5
313.
Jadera coturnix (Burmeister, 1835)
5
314.
Chira gounellei (Simon, 1902)
5
315.
Chroicocephalus maculipennis (M.H.K.Lichtenstein, 1823)
5
316.
Erythemis plebeja (Burmeister, 1839)
5
317.
Cyclarhis gujanensis (Gmelin, 1789)
5
318.
Cyanoloxia brissonii (Lichtenstein & Mhc, 1823)
5
319.
Stictia arcuata (Taschenberg, 1870)
5
320.
Rostrhamus sociabilis (Vieillot, 1817)
5
321.
Pistia stratiotes L.
5
322.
Sesbania punicea
5
323.
Eudiagogus episcopalis
5
324.
Doxocopa laurentia
5
325.
Orthemis nodiplaga
5
326.
Schistocerca flavofasciata
5
327.
Hypanartia bella
5
328.
Fulica rufifrons
5
329.
Ludwigia elegans
5
330.
Canna indica
5
331.
Trachemys scripta
5
332.
Elaenia parvirostris
5
333.
Egretta thula
5
334.
Monteiroa glomerata
5
335.
Ipomoea alba
5
336.
Tripogandra diuretica
5
337.
Guira guira
5
338.
Vachellia caven
5
339.
Xylocopa frontalis
5
340.
Tachycineta leucorrhoa
5
341.
Podilymbus podiceps
5
342.
Aves
5
343.
Baccharis punctulata
5
344.
Trachelopachys
5
345.
Mischocyttarus
5
346.
Pseudomyrmex
5
347.
Hesperiini
5
348.
Anthonomini
5
349.
Colaspis
5
350.
Malvoideae
5
351.
Volvopluteus gloiocephalus
5
352.
Dysschema sacrifica
5
353.
Agaricomycetes
5
354.
Basidiomycota
5
355.
Rauenia bonariensis (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
5
356.
Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus (Vieillot, 1818)
5
357.
Salvia guaranitica
4
358.
Bidens pilosa L.
4
359.
Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata (Fabricius, 1775)
4
360.
Erythemis attala (Selys, 1857)
4
361.
Citharexylum montevidense (Spreng.) Moldenke
4
362.
Acanthoventris drewseni (Stål, 1854)
4
363.
Erythrodiplax media Borror, 1942
4
364.
Bombus pauloensis Friese, 1912
4
365.
Bulimulus bonariensis (Rafinesque, 1833)
4
366.
Cacoscelis Chevrolat, 1836
4
367.
Solanum bonariense L.
4
368.
Freudeita Bechyne, 1950
4
369.
Chauna torquata (Oken, 1816)
4
370.
Sicalis luteola (Sparrman, 1789)
4
371.
Apis mellifera Linnaeus, 1758
4
372.
Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr.
4
373.
Dasyscelus normalis
4
374.
Libytheana carinenta
4
375.
Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
4
376.
Prochilodus lineatus
4
377.
Leptotes cassius
4
378.
Dorisiana drewseni
4
379.
Ctenucha rubriceps
4
380.
Microspingus cabanisi (Bonaparte, 1850)
4
381.
Campuloclinium macrocephalum
4
382.
Astylus atromaculatus
4
383.
Phytotoma rutila
4
384.
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck, 2007
4
385.
Sterna trudeaui
4
386.
Tachuris rubrigastra (Vieillot, 1817)
4
387.
Lantana megapotamica
4
388.
Knipolegus cyanirostris (Vieillot, 1818)
4
389.
Eriopis connexa
4
390.
Chromacris speciosa
4
391.
Grammadera clara
4
392.
Eurata hermione
4
393.
Salvia uliginosa
4
394.
Helminthotheca echioides
4
395.
Mikania micrantha
4
396.
Mikania cordifolia
4
397.
Sebastiania brasiliensis
4
398.
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
4
399.
Saltator similis
4
400.
Spinus magellanicus
4
401.
Knipolegus cyanirostris
4
402.
Butorides striata
4
403.
Dolichandra unguis-cati (L.) L.G.Lohmann
4
404.
Erythrodiplax
4
405.
Epargyreus tmolis
4
406.
Neoxylocopa
4
407.
Dysdera crocata
4
408.
Tingidae
4
409.
Bidens
4
410.
Sarcophaginae
4
411.
Pentatomidae
4
412.
Hedychium coronarium
4
413.
Calvatia
4
414.
Insecta
4
415.
Apioninae
4
416.
Augochlorini
4
417.
Oxycarenus hyalinipennis
4
418.
Braconidae
4
419.
Syrphus
4
420.
Lucilia
4
421.
Chrysopidae
4
422.
Augochlora
4
423.
Eustala
4
424.
Larus dominicanus
4
425.
Lantana
4
426.
Dendryphantina
4
427.
Micrathyria hypodidyma
4
428.
Coptopteryx argentina
4
429.
Camponotus
4
430.
Morpho epistrophus argentinus
4
431.
Joppa
4
432.
Leucauge
4
433.
Sesbania punicea (Cav.) Benth.
4
434.
Thamnophilus ruficapillus Vieillot, 1816
4
435.
Trichodactylus borellianus
4
436.
Vachellia caven (Molina) Seigler & Ebinger
4
437.
Erythrina crista-galli L.
3
438.
Chinavia erythrocnemis (Berg, 1878)
3
439.
Cymaenes gisca Evans, 1955
3
440.
Solanum granulosoleprosum Dunal
3
441.
Hoplias argentinensis Rosso, González-Castro, Bogan, Cardoso, Mabragaña, Delpiani & Díaz de Astarloa, 2018
3
442.
Dicliptera squarrosa Nees
3
443.
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus (Gmelin, 1788)
3
444.
Polybia occidentalis (Olivier, 1791)
3
445.
Ludwigia elegans (Cambess.) H.Hara
3
446.
Eriopis connexa (Germar, 1824)
3
447.
Cyphocharax platanus (Günther, 1880)
3
448.
Polybetes rapidus
3
449.
Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.
3
450.
Tripogandra diuretica (Mart.) Handlos
3
451.
Charidotella sexpunctata
3
452.
Dendropsophus nanus
3
453.
Saltator aurantiirostris Vieillot, 1817
3
454.
Senna corymbosa
3
455.
Calligrapha polyspila
3
456.
Ligocatinus spinatus
3
457.
Hylephila phyleus
3
458.
Thamnophilus caerulescens Vieillot, 1816
3
459.
Parchicola
3
460.
Poospiza nigrorufa
3
461.
Asio clamator (Vieillot, 1808)
3
462.
Zephyranthes candida
3
463.
Gymnocoronis spilanthoides
3
464.
Cnesterodon decemmaculatus
3
465.
Camponotus mus
3
466.
Nectopsyche muhni
3
467.
Eunica eburnea
3
468.
Trachemys scripta scripta
3
469.
Bulimulus bonariensis
3
470.
Coryacris angustipennis
3
471.
Austroeupatorium inulifolium
3
472.
Leucauge volupis
3
473.
Neotheronia
3
474.
Molothrus rufoaxillaris
3
475.
Pouteria salicifolia
3
476.
Stigmaphyllon bonariense
3
477.
Rauenia bonariensis
3
478.
Trixis praestans
3
479.
Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus
3
480.
Inga laurina
3
481.
Sapium haematospermum
3
482.
Clematis montevidensis
3
483.
Ancistrus cirrhosus (Valenciennes, 1836)
3
484.
Cnesterodon
3
485.
Araneus
3
486.
Ocotea acutifolia
3
487.
Poaceae
3
488.
Sisyrinchium platense
3
489.
Fazia
3
490.
Solanum pseudocapsicum
3
491.
Nothoscordum gracile
3
492.
Camptischium clavipes
3
493.
Solanum americanum
3
494.
Magnoliopsida
3
495.
Planorbidae
3
496.
Ampullariidae
3
497.
Echinodorus
3
498.
Parietaria
3
499.
Anodontites
3
500.
Muscidae
3
501.
Dubiaranea
3
502.
Pompilidae
3
503.
Serjania meridionalis
3
504.
Aphididae
3
505.
Parastagmatoptera
3
506.
Flatidae
3
507.
Lucilia eximia
3
508.
Naupactus versatilis
3
509.
Pepsis
3
510.
Alticini
3
511.
Cephalotes
3
512.
Verbena
3
513.
Myrapetra
3
514.
Inga marginata
3
515.
Stilpnochlora
3
516.
Tachinidae
3
517.
Taosa
3
518.
Oudemansiella
3
519.
Lycosidae
3
520.
Rollandia rolland
3
521.
Atomosia
3
522.
Entylia
3
523.
Coccyzus melacoryphus
3
524.
Araneomorphae
3
525.
Strophariaceae
3
526.
Naupactini
3
527.
Isodontia
3
528.
Abaeis albula
3
529.
Baeacris
3
530.
Condylostylus
3
531.
Crambidae
3
532.
Sphex
3
533.
Didelphis albiventris
3
534.
Tillandsia aeranthos
3
535.
Tracheophyta
3
536.
Erythemis plebeja
3
537.
Araneus uniformis
3
538.
Rostrhamus sociabilis
3
539.
Aspisoma
3
540.
Chauna torquata
3
541.
Ascalapha odorata
3
542.
Passiflora caerulea
3
543.
Saproamanita thiersii
3
544.
Astyanax
3
545.
Carex
3
546.
Zanthoxylum
3
547.
Hypostomus
3
548.
Coenagrionidae
3
549.
Hibiscus striatus Cav.
3
550.
Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E.Br. ex Britton & P.Wilson
3
551.
Pimelodus maculatus Lacepède, 1803
3
552.
Hypostomus commersoni Valenciennes, 1836
3
553.
Harmonia axyridis (Pallas, 1773)
3
554.
Platalea ajaja Linnaeus, 1758
2
555.
Luehea divaricata Mart.
2
556.
Trichonephila clavipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
2
557.
Heterusia quadruplicaria Geyer, 1832
2
558.
Cephisus siccifolius (Walker, 1851)
2
559.
Leptospron adenanthum (G.Mey.) A.Delgado
2
560.
Jadera choprai Göllner-Scheiding, 1979
2
561.
Serpophaga Gould, 1839
2
562.
Stagmatoptera hyaloptera Perty, 1833
2
563.
Camptischium clavipes (Fabricius, 1803)
2
564.
Senegalia bonariensis (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Seigler & Ebinger
2
565.
Curinus coeruleus (Mulsant, 1850)
2
566.
Cephalotes jheringi (Emery, 1894)
2
567.
Agelasticus cyanopus (Vieillot, 1819)
2
568.
Chromacris speciosa (Thunberg, 1824)
2
569.
Clematis montevidensis Spreng.
2
570.
Trixis praestans (Vell.) Cabrera
2
571.
Phthiacnemia picta (Drury, 1773)
2
572.
Lantana megapotamica (Spreng.) Tronc.
2
573.
Diaethria candrena (Godart, 1823)
2
574.
Mallodon spinibarbis Bodkin, 1919
2
575.
Stigmaphyllon bonariense (Hook. & Arn.) C.E.Anderson
2
576.
Neolema Monrós, 1951
2
577.
Cyclanthera hystrix (Gillies) Arn.
2
578.
Amanita foetens Singer
2
579.
Calliandra parvifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Speg.
2
580.
Sphaeralcea bonariensis (Cav.) Griseb.
2
581.
Lophocampa
2
582.
Buteo swainsoni Bonaparte, 1838
2
583.
Dichroplus elongatus
2
584.
Psittacara mitratus (Tschudi, 1844)
2
585.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Baill.
2
586.
Laterallus leucopyrrhus (Vieillot, 1819)
2
587.
Camptostoma obsoletum (Temminck, 1824)
2
588.
Automeris naranja
2
589.
Synbranchus marmoratus
2
590.
Papilio thoas
2
591.
Cephalotes jheringi
2
592.
Dendryphantes mordax
2
593.
Danaus eresimus
2
594.
Chrysomus ruficapillus (Vieillot, 1819)
2
595.
Cyprinus carpio
2
596.
Diloboderus abderus
2
597.
Araujia sericifera
2
598.
Zelus renardii
2
599.
Junonia genoveva
2
600.
Burnsius orcynoides
2
601.
Ciconia maguari
2
602.
Aramides ypecaha (Vieillot, 1819)
2
603.
Phleocryptes melanops
2
604.
Syrigma sibilatrix
2
605.
Stevenia deceptoria
2
606.
Halysidota ruscheweyhi
2
607.
Brentus rufiventris
2
608.
Arvelius albopunctatus
2
609.
Grindelia pulchella
2
610.
Peltophorum dubium
2
611.
Zanthoxylum fagara
2
612.
Mycotretus ornatus
2
613.
Conocephalus ochrotelus
2
614.
Megafreya sutrix
2
615.
Salpichroa origanifolia
2
616.
Sagittaria montevidensis
2
617.
Patagioenas maculosa
2
618.
Verbena bonariensis
2
619.
Rhinella dorbignyi
2
620.
Lonchocarpus nitidus
2
621.
Phyllostachys aurea
2
622.
Anhinga anhinga
2
623.
Celtis tala
2
624.
Pontederia crassipes
2
625.
Pachymerocerus erythronotus
2
626.
Acer negundo
2
627.
Hymenops perspicillatus
2
628.
Xylocopa augusti
2
629.
Dilophus pectoralis
2
630.
Phytolacca dioica
2
631.
Anhinga anhinga (Linnaeus, 1766)
2
632.
Sciapodinae
2
633.
Tanaemyrmex
2
634.
Coccinellini
2
635.
Gymnetis chalcipes
2
636.
Erigeron bonariensis
2
637.
Lolium arundinaceum
2
638.
Synallaxis spixi
2
639.
Fulica armillata
2
640.
Erigeron
2
641.
Lessingianthus rubricaulis
2
642.
Solanum pilcomayense
2
643.
Paromoeocerus barbicornis
2
644.
Sphaeralcea bonariensis
2
645.
Testudines
2
646.
Cichorieae
2
647.
Loxa deducta
2
648.
Triodanis biflora
2
649.
Diptera
2
650.
Vinca major
2
651.
Cynodon dactylon
2
652.
Bromus catharticus
2
653.
Parietaria officinalis
2
654.
Acariformes
2
655.
Scytodes globula
2
656.
Dolichandra unguis-cati
2
657.
Retrachydes thoracicus
2
658.
Commelina erecta
2
659.
Attina
2
660.
Luehea divaricata
2
661.
Parawixia
2
662.
Scirtidae
2
663.
Hyperophora
2
664.
Gymnosomatini
2
665.
Maclura pomifera
2
666.
Pascalia glauca
2
667.
Icteridae
2
668.
Parastagmatoptera unipunctata
2
669.
Limnophora
2
670.
Tropiduchidae
2
671.
Orthocrema
2
672.
Polybia occidentalis
2
673.
Solanum laxum
2
674.
Linyphiidae
2
675.
Chalcophana
2
676.
Breda
2
677.
Clematis
2
678.
Coenosiini
2
679.
Arctiinae
2
680.
Hydrocotyle
2
681.
Prosopis
2
682.
Passeriformes
2
683.
Ailanthus altissima
2
684.
Fabaceae
2
685.
Poeciliidae
2
686.
Freudeita
2
687.
Spatula versicolor
2
688.
Corythaica monacha
2
689.
Manihot grahamii
2
690.
Pyrrhura frontalis
2
691.
Perithemis
2
692.
Heterusia quadruplicaria
2
693.
Erythrostemon gilliesii
2
694.
Eubule sculpta
2
695.
Pieridae
2
696.
Tipuloidea
2
697.
Enchenopa
2
698.
Chloroceryle amazona
2
699.
Diaethria candrena candrena
2
700.
Baridinae
2
701.
Hymenoptera
2
702.
Colonus
2
703.
Theridion
2
704.
Nezara viridula
2
705.
Dione vanillae maculosa
2
706.
Azya luteipes
2
707.
Molomea lineiceps
2
708.
Colaspis bridarollii
2
709.
Aphirape
2
710.
Fulgoridae
2
711.
Erythrodiplax media
2
712.
Rhionaeschna bonariensis
2
713.
Edessa rufomarginata
2
714.
Tyrannus savana
2
715.
Hirundo rustica
2
716.
Australoheros facetus
2
717.
Madura fuscoclavata
2
718.
Hyperophora major
2
719.
Supputius cincticeps
2
720.
Jurinella
2
721.
Stictia
2
722.
Dichroplini
2
723.
Jadera parapectoralis
2
724.
Muscoidea
2
725.
Serpophaga griseicapilla
2
726.
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus
2
727.
Edessa meditabunda
2
728.
Phoebis sennae
2
729.
Mycomystes nigriventris
2
730.
Nylanderia fulva
2
731.
Noctuidae
2
732.
Hylesia nigricans
2
733.
Coreoidea
2
734.
Glenognatha
2
735.
Asthenoctenus borellii
2
736.
Manduca
2
737.
Helicops infrataeniatus
2
738.
Harpactorinae
2
739.
Aphidoidea
2
740.
Perithemis icteroptera
2
741.
Satrapa icterophrys
2
742.
Coleoptera
2
743.
Noctuoidea
2
744.
Morpho epistrophus
2
745.
Parawixia audax
2
746.
Coprinellus
2
747.
Microspingus cabanisi
2
748.
Freesia laxa (Thunb.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning
2
749.
Falco femoralis Temminck, 1822
2
750.
Leratiomyces ceres (Cooke & Massee) Spooner & Bridge
2
751.
Elaenia albiceps (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837)
2
752.
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
753.
Arctiini
2
754.
Zanthoxylum fagara (L.) Sarg.
2
755.
Sida
2
756.
Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
2
757.
Hibiscus striatus
2
758.
Anyphaenidae
2
759.
Passiflora caerulea L.
2
760.
Baccharis glutinosa
2
761.
Nicotiana longiflora
2
762.
Verbena montevidensis
2
763.
Dendropsophus
2
764.
Chironominae
2
765.
Eleocharis
2
766.
Auricularia fuscosuccinea
2
767.
Poa
2
768.
Orthosia virgata
2
769.
Scutia buxifolia
2
770.
Hydrocotyle bonariensis
2
771.
Rineloricaria
2
772.
Theochila maenacte
2
773.
Geothlypis velata
2
774.
Cinclodes fuscus (Vieillot, 1818)
2
775.
Amorpha fruticosa
2
776.
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
2
777.
Circus buffoni (Gmelin, 1788)
2
778.
Strymon eurytulus
2
779.
Zilchiopsis
2
780.
Chrysomya
2
781.
Verbena litoralis
2
782.
Prochilodus lineatus (Valenciennes, 1837)
2
783.
Apareiodon affinis (Steindachner, 1879)
2
784.
Coprinus comatus (O.F.Müll.) Pers.
2
785.
Austroeupatorium inulifolium (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob.
2
786.
Enterolobium contortisiliquum (Vell.) Morong
2
787.
Pavonia hastata Cav.
2
788.
Canna indica L.
2
789.
Jenynsia lineata (Jenyns, 1842)
1
790.
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
1
791.
Canna glauca L.
1
792.
Pygodasis Bradley, 1957
1
793.
Stolas festiva (Klug, 1829)
1
794.
Sebastiania brasiliensis Spreng.
1
795.
Polistes cinerascens de Saussure, 1854
1
796.
Pantomorus viridisquamosus Dalla Torre & van Emden, 1936
1
797.
Freesia laxa subsp. laxa
1
798.
Astylus Laporte, 1836
1
799.
Naupactus auricinctus Boheman, 1833
1
800.
Pomacea scalaris (d'Orbigny, 1835)
1
801.
Orthosia virgata (Poir.) E.Fourn.
1
802.
Holhymenia histrio (Fabricius, 1803)
1
803.
Euclera Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
1
804.
Eristalinus taeniops (Wiedemann, 1818)
1
805.
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Comm. ex Lam.
1
806.
Auricularia fuscosuccinea (Mont.) Henn.
1
807.
Scutia buxifolia Reissek
1
808.
Manduca paphus Herrich-Schäffer, 1865
1
809.
Salvia procurrens Benth.
1
810.
Dysschema sacrifica Hübner, 1831
1
811.
Hypercompe abdominalis Walker, 1865
1
812.
Acanthagrion lancea Selys, 1876
1
813.
Arachosia praesignis (Keyserling, 1891)
1
814.
Terminalia australis Cambess.
1
815.
Monteiroa glomerata (Hook. & Arn.) Krapov.
1
816.
Atteva pustulella Fabricius, 1794
1
817.
Acanthosyris spinescens (Mart. & Eichler) Griseb.
1
818.
Catathyridium jenynsii (Günther, 1862)
1
819.
Olla v-nigrum (Mulsant, 1866)
1
820.
Coraliomela quadrimaculata (Guérin-Méneville, 1840)
1
821.
Eumorpha fasciatus Sulzer, 1776
1
822.
Leucophenga maculosa (Coquillett, 1895)
1
823.
Cycloneda sanguinea (Linnaeus, 1763)
1
824.
Dendryphantes mordax (C.L.Koch, 1846)
1
825.
Quinta cannae (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869)
1
826.
Trichodactylus borellianus Nobili, 1896
1
827.
Nodocolaspis Bechyne, 1950
1
828.
Alpaida gallardoi Levi, 1988
1
829.
Eudiagogus episcopalis (Gyllenhal, 1834)
1
830.
Blepharocalyx salicifolius (Kunth) O.Berg
1
831.
Iris pseudacorus L.
1
832.
Synbranchus marmoratus Bloch, 1795
1
833.
Burnsius orcus (Stoll, 1780)
1
834.
Lycium cestroides Schltdl.
1
835.
Theochila maenacte (Boisduval, 1836)
1
836.
Xylocopa frontalis (Olivier, 1789)
1
837.
Serjania meridionalis Cambess.
1
838.
Diceraeus furcatus (Fabricius, 1775)
1
839.
Theagenes dichrous (Mabille, 1878)
1
840.
Neodiplogrammus C.W.O'Brien & G.J.Wibmer, 1982
1
841.
Coryacris angustipennis (Bruner, 1900)
1
842.
Zeale nigromaculata (Klug, 1829)
1
843.
Oncopeltus unifasciatellus Slater, 1964
1
844.
Platycorypha nigrivirga Burckhardt, 1987
1
845.
Paromoeocerus barbicornis (Fabricius, 1793)
1
846.
Dysdercus Guerin-Méneville, 1831
1
847.
Lessingianthus rubricaulis (Bonpl.) H.Rob.
1
848.
Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo
1
849.
Grammadera clara Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878
1
850.
Palpada furcata (Wiedemann, 1819)
1
851.
Zicca stali Berg, 1879
1
852.
Ortilia velica (Hewitson, 1864)
1
853.
Progne elegans S.F.Baird, 1865
1
854.
Lentinus crinitus (L.) Fr.
1
855.
Vanessa braziliensis (Moore, 1883)
1
856.
Rhabdodryas trite (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
857.
Perithemis icteroptera (Selys, 1857)
1
858.
Pantomorus cervinus (Boheman, 1840)
1
859.
Halysidota ruscheweyhi Dyar, 1912
1
860.
Neoconocephalus brevis (Redtenbacher, 1891)
1
861.
Zelus renardii Kolenati, 1857
1
862.
Cygnus melancoryphus (Molina, 1782)
1
863.
Baccharis glutinosa Pers.
1
864.
Phaetusa simplex (Gmelin, 1789)
1
865.
Ischnura fluviatilis Selys, 1876
1
866.
Empidonomus varius (Vieillot, 1818)
1
867.
Eriopis serrai
1
868.
Ambrosia tenuifolia
1
869.
Leiopodus lacertinus
1
870.
Parides bunichus
1
871.
Alpaida gallardoi
1
872.
Embernagra platensis (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
1
873.
Neolema liliacea
1
874.
Fulica leucoptera
1
875.
Progne chalybea
1
876.
Russelia equisetiformis
1
877.
Picumnus cirratus Temminck, 1825
1
878.
Lathrotriccus euleri (Cabanis, 1868)
1
879.
Hydropsalis torquata (J.F.Gmelin, 1789)
1
880.
Acroleucus coxalis
1
881.
Scotussa cliens
1
882.
Pterotaenia fasciata
1
883.
Neobrachypterus nigropiceus
1
884.
Uraarachne cornuta
1
885.
Strymon rufofusca
1
886.
Ravenelia platensis
1
887.
Prepops flavicosta
1
888.
Campyloneuropsis cincticornis
1
889.
Tupiocoris cucurbitaceus
1
890.
Metepeira
1
891.
Compsocerus violaceus
1
892.
Eristalinus taeniops
1
893.
Mallodon spinibarbis
1
894.
Falco sparverius
1
895.
Tecoma stans
1
896.
Pittosporum undulatum
1
897.
Arawacus ellida
1
898.
Eutheria longula
1
899.
Ornebius alatus
1
900.
Netelia
1
901.
Olbia caprina
1
902.
Eumorpha fasciatus
1
903.
Alpaida veniliae
1
904.
Lema bilineata
1
905.
Solanum sisymbriifolium
1
906.
Leptospron adenanthum
1
907.
Aspilia silphioides
1
908.
Xanthium strumarium
1
909.
Ornidia obesa
1
910.
Dipsacus fullonum
1
911.
Saltatricula multicolor
1
912.
Serpophaga nigricans
1
913.
Calliphora vicina
1
914.
Nomonyx dominicus
1
915.
Dryas iulia
1
916.
Ficus elastica
1
917.
Solanum granulosoleprosum
1
918.
Columba livia domestica
1
919.
Salix humboldtiana
1
920.
Lantana montevidensis
1
921.
Bowlesia incana
1
922.
Bucephalogonia xanthophis
1
923.
Freesia laxa laxa
1
924.
Potamotrygon motoro (Müller & Henle, 1841)
1
925.
Bothriochloa laguroides (DC.) Herter
1
926.
Retrachydes thoracicus (Olivier, 1790)
1
927.
Micrathyria hypodidyma Calvert, 1906
1
928.
Gomesa bifolia
1
929.
Toxoptera
1
930.
Setaria parviflora
1
931.
Veronica polita
1
932.
Scutellaria
1
933.
Chenopodium album
1
934.
Sporophila
1
935.
Schizachyrium microstachyum
1
936.
Nassella hyalina
1
937.
Melica macra
1
938.
Cyclosorus
1
939.
Oxypetalum solanoides
1
940.
Olla v-nigrum
1
941.
Alternanthera philoxeroides
1
942.
Bertholdia
1
943.
Pteris multifida
1
944.
Gamochaeta
1
945.
Calyptocarpus brasiliensis
1
946.
Echium plantagineum
1
947.
Tipuana tipu
1
948.
Heliotropium amplexicaule
1
949.
Tropaeolum majus
1
950.
Trachemys
1
951.
Lysimachia arvensis
1
952.
Staphylinidae
1
953.
Bromus brachyantherus
1
954.
Paracles fusca
1
955.
Erigoninae
1
956.
Bignoniaceae
1
957.
Sonchus
1
958.
Vinca major major
1
959.
Lepidium didymum
1
960.
Cryptini
1
961.
Quercus palustris
1
962.
Ficus benjamina
1
963.
Cupressus lusitanica
1
964.
Carex divulsa
1
965.
Galium
1
966.
Glandularia peruviana
1
967.
Smallanthus connatus
1
968.
Aristida murina
1
969.
Largus rufipennis
1
970.
Fidicinini
1
971.
Poales
1
972.
Glenopteris oculifera
1
973.
Schoenoplectus californicus
1
974.
Armadillidium
1
975.
Poeciliinae
1
976.
Hemiptera
1
977.
Schinus fasciculata
1
978.
Acanthosyris spinescens
1
979.
Marantaceae
1
980.
Bidens alba
1
981.
Cirsium
1
982.
Helianthus tuberosus
1
983.
Acalyptratae
1
984.
Polybia
1
985.
Lecanoromycetes
1
986.
Cardiospermum
1
987.
Lemna minor
1
988.
Physcia
1
989.
Dicliptera
1
990.
Nonnus
1
991.
Asteroideae
1
992.
Trametes
1
993.
Tachinini
1
994.
Uroleucon
1
995.
Zaischnopsis
1
996.
Ludwigia
1
997.
Rachiplusia nu
1
998.
Araneinae
1
999.
Corythaica cyathicollis
1
1000.
Araneus workmani
1
1001.
Atrachelacris
1
1002.
Sphecodes
1
1003.
Neotanypeza
1
1004.
Megalopyginae
1
1005.
Malvaceae
1
1006.
Pepsinae
1
1007.
Leskiini
1
1008.
Naupactus
1
1009.
Copicerus
1
1010.
Cheiracanthium
1
1011.
Ornidia
1
1012.
Oestroidea
1
1013.
Promecops
1
1014.
Samea
1
1015.
Cephalotes angustus
1
1016.
Conotrachelini
1
1017.
Xylotina
1
1018.
Adustonotus
1
1019.
Diabrotica
1
1020.
Acanalonia chloris
1
1021.
Emertonella taczanowskii
1
1022.
Carnoidea
1
1023.
Schizomantodea
1
1024.
Gastropoda
1
1025.
Colaspis cribricollis
1
1026.
Ichneumonoidea
1
1027.
Trombidiformes
1
1028.
Pentastirini
1
1029.
Mycotretus graphoderus
1
1030.
Diabroticina
1
1031.
Ceroplastes
1
1032.
Castianeirinae
1
1033.
Justicia axillaris
1
1034.
Erythraeidae
1
1035.
Asopinae
1
1036.
Bruchinae
1
1037.
Eucerini
1
1038.
Trametes versicolor
1
1039.
Rumex
1
1040.
Ipomoea
1
1041.
Amanitaceae
1
1042.
Chlorophyllum molybdites
1
1043.
Coprinellus disseminatus
1
1044.
Solanaceae
1
1045.
Calliandra parvifolia
1
1046.
Actinote thalia pyrrha
1
1047.
Abelia × grandiflora
1
1048.
Coprinus comatus
1
1049.
Myiarchus
1
1050.
Chlorophyllum
1
1051.
Fraxinus americana
1
1052.
Plumbago auriculata
1
1053.
Campsis radicans
1
1054.
Ricinus communis
1
1055.
Lotus tenuis
1
1056.
Baccharis salicifolia
1
1057.
Carduinae
1
1058.
Echinodorus cordifolius
1
1059.
Calidris
1
1060.
Chrysomelinae
1
1061.
Pseudophyllodromiinae
1
1062.
Lucidotini
1
1063.
Yphthimoides celmis
1
1064.
Hyles euphorbiarum
1
1065.
Spartocera fusca
1
1066.
Lyssomanes pauper
1
1067.
Pentatomomorpha
1
1068.
Leptofoenus
1
1069.
Tephritidae
1
1070.
Typophorus
1
1071.
Curculionidae
1
1072.
Coccinellidae
1
1073.
Micrutalis
1
1074.
Pyraloidea
1
1075.
Zabuella tinea
1
1076.
Actinote thalia
1
1077.
Dipsadinae
1
1078.
Conoderus germari
1
1079.
Hermetia currani
1
1080.
Bicyrtes discisus
1
1081.
Arachosia praesignis
1
1082.
Myrsine parvula
1
1083.
Acidomeria sordida
1
1084.
Tradescantia fluminensis
1
1085.
Lycium cestroides
1
1086.
Porphyriops melanops
1
1087.
Calpodes ethlius
1
1088.
Salvia procurrens
1
1089.
Ceroplastes grandis
1
1090.
Urtica dioica
1
1091.
Lemna gibba
1
1092.
Cestrum euanthes
1
1093.
Pimpla
1
1094.
Thoracobombus
1
1095.
Abutilon
1
1096.
Characiformes
1
1097.
Peucetia flava
1
1098.
Gargaphia subpilosa
1
1099.
Freudeita cupripennis
1
1100.
Oncopeltus unifasciatellus
1
1101.
Pimplinae
1
1102.
Opuntia microdasys
1
1103.
Lycidae
1
1104.
Cortaderia
1
1105.
Araujia
1
1106.
Syagrus romanzoffiana
1
1107.
Araneidae
1
1108.
Vernonieae
1
1109.
Aculeata
1
1110.
Paracantha
1
1111.
Saitis variegatus
1
1112.
Thaumasia
1
1113.
Platypodinae
1
1114.
Doru
1
1115.
Lema xanthopus
1
1116.
Juliformia
1
1117.
Spoladea recurvalis
1
1118.
Hermetia illucens
1
1119.
Erythrodiplax nigricans
1
1120.
Ptecticus testaceus
1
1121.
Diabrotica speciosa
1
1122.
Chironomidae
1
1123.
Periplaneta
1
1124.
Opatrinus
1
1125.
Actinote mamita
1
1126.
Conoderus leucophaeatus
1
1127.
Acanthocerini
1
1128.
Platyphora congregata
1
1129.
Formicidae
1
1130.
Repipta flavicans
1
1131.
Opisthoplatus prospicuus
1
1132.
Micrathena furcata
1
1133.
Scotobius pilularius
1
1134.
Brunneria
1
1135.
Poecilopompilus
1
1136.
Bicyrtes variegatus
1
1137.
Polybia sericea
1
1138.
Clogmia albipunctata
1
1139.
Holhymenia
1
1140.
Phaegopterina
1
1141.
Actinopterygii
1
1142.
Leptoglossus neovexillatus
1
1143.
Salticidae
1
1144.
Theridiidae
1
1145.
Entiminae
1
1146.
Mangora lactea
1
1147.
Melipotis
1
1148.
Agrilus
1
1149.
Hoplitimyia
1
1150.
Pyralidae
1
1151.
Sanogasta
1
1152.
Neocalvia dentatofasciata
1
1153.
Zoniopoda tarsata
1
1154.
Archytas
1
1155.
Evania appendigaster
1
1156.
Coreidae
1
1157.
Sphingini
1
1158.
Polyporales
1
1159.
Schinus latifolia
1
1160.
Adurgoa gonagra
1
1161.
Chira gounellei
1
1162.
Fregata magnificens
1
1163.
Buddleja
1
1164.
Aratinga nenday
1
1165.
Piezodorus guildinii
1
1166.
Deroceras
1
1167.
Hymenogastraceae
1
1168.
Synallaxis albescens
1
1169.
Mycetozoa
1
1170.
Salix
1
1171.
Phoebis argante
1
1172.
Bambusoideae
1
1173.
Hedera helix
1
1174.
Leratiomyces
1
1175.
Agaricus
1
1176.
Stereum
1
1177.
Anartia amathea roeselia
1
1178.
Oxyagrion rubidum
1
1179.
Oxyagrion
1
1180.
Melipotis bisinuata
1
1181.
Stapelia grandiflora
1
1182.
Cissia phronius
1
1183.
Brotogeris chiriri
1
1184.
Mallophora bigoti
1
1185.
Tauriphila risi
1
1186.
Smaragdula group
1
1187.
Mordellidae
1
1188.
Chinavia
1
1189.
Cassidinae
1
1190.
Platycorypha
1
1191.
Acrididae
1
1192.
Atoniomyia
1
1193.
Cacoscelis nigripennis
1
1194.
Orsillinae
1
1195.
Carabidae
1
1196.
Phytomyzinae
1
1197.
Rugitermes
1
1198.
Crematogaster
1
1199.
Cydnidae
1
1200.
Sarinda
1
1201.
Vespidae
1
1202.
Stratiomyini
1
1203.
Toxomerus virgulatus
1
1204.
Coleomegilla quadrifasciata
1
1205.
Morus
1
1206.
Polyporaceae
1
1207.
Anthomyia punctipennis
1
1208.
Platycorypha nigrivirga
1
1209.
Saldula
1
1210.
Tetanocerini
1
1211.
Elachiptera
1
1212.
Gargaphia
1
1213.
Macrohaltica transversa
1
1214.
Cyphonia
1
1215.
Hyperaspis festiva
1
1216.
Mimus triurus
1
1217.
Tachuris rubrigastra
1
1218.
Netta peposaca
1
1219.
Molothrus
1
1220.
Toxomerus politus
1
1221.
Araneus lathyrinus
1
1222.
Medetera
1
1223.
Loxa
1
1224.
Protodictya
1
1225.
Stictopelta
1
1226.
Schinus longifolia
1
1227.
Rhynchopyga meisteri
1
1228.
Conocephalus longipes
1
1229.
Epilamprinae
1
1230.
Argidae
1
1231.
Pepsini
1
1232.
Lentinus crinitus
1
1233.
Acanthaceae
1
1234.
Mallophora ruficauda
1
1235.
Picris hieracioides
1
1236.
Cichorium intybus
1
1237.
Leptodactylus luctator
1
1238.
Erythrolamprus semiaureus
1
1239.
Steirastoma stellio
1
1240.
Brachygastra lecheguana
1
1241.
Conga
1
1242.
Colias lesbia
1
1243.
Helobdella
1
1244.
Tabanidae
1
1245.
Atopozelus omalus
1
1246.
Bubulcus ibis
1
1247.
Theagenes dichrous
1
1248.
Trachemys scripta elegans
1
1249.
Fageia
1
1250.
Ariadna
1
1251.
Cicindelinae
1
1252.
Oxidus gracilis
1
1253.
Falconina gracilis
1
1254.
Gonyleptidae
1
1255.
Tetragnatha
1
1256.
Arachosia
1
1257.
Glaucidium brasilianum
1
1258.
Lygaeoidea
1
1259.
Corythaica
1
1260.
Chelymorpha indigesta
1
1261.
Dictyodes dictyodes
1
1262.
Oxysarcodexia
1
1263.
Crinum
1
1264.
Hedychium gardnerianum
1
1265.
Solanum sarrachoides
1
1266.
Heimia salicifolia
1
1267.
Campsis
1
1268.
Hymenachne grumosa
1
1269.
Tatochila
1
1270.
Teucrium vesicarium
1
1271.
Mallophora
1
1272.
Asclepias mellodora
1
1273.
Charidotella
1
1274.
Coscoroba coscoroba
1
1275.
Poikilacanthus glandulosus
1
1276.
Eryngium pandanifolium
1
1277.
Symphyotrichum subulatum
1
1278.
Euglyphis
1
1279.
Acanthagrion
1
1280.
Opsiphanes invirae
1
1281.
Phyllanthus niruri
1
1282.
Liliopsida
1
1283.
Alcestini
1
1284.
Ageniellini
1
1285.
Thectocercus acuticaudatus (Vieillot, 1818)
1
1286.
Erythrodiplax melanorubra
1
1287.
Pimelodella gracilis (Valenciennes, 1835)
1
1288.
Scinax granulatus
1
1289.
Pardirallus maculatus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
1290.
Solanum commersonii
1
1291.
Astylus quadrilineatus
1
1292.
Gallinago paraguaiae (Vieillot, 1816)
1
1293.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
1
1294.
Geoffroea decorticans (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Burkart
1
1295.
Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
1296.
Megascops choliba (Vieillot, 1817)
1
1297.
Sida rhombifolia
1
1298.
Schinus
1
1299.
Echium plantagineum L.
1
1300.
Fumaria capreolata L.
1
1301.
Colaptes campestris
1
1302.
Geranoaetus albicaudatus (Vieillot, 1816)
1
1303.
Stratiomyella nana
1
1304.
Chrysomyinae
1
1305.
Leptoglossus
1
1306.
Edessinae
1
1307.
Suiriri suiriri (Vieillot, 1818)
1
1308.
Melopsittacus undulatus (Shaw, 1805)
1
1309.
Senecio bonariensis
1
1310.
Pleminiiti
1
1311.
Cymaenes
1
1312.
Prosopis alba
1
1313.
Baccharis
1
1314.
Ruellia simplex
1
1315.
Cycloneda
1
1316.
Spartocera lativentris
1
1317.
Salticinae
1
1318.
Chlorostrymon simaethis
1
1319.
Neolema aulica
1
1320.
Agaricineae
1
1321.
Amaniteae
1
1322.
Agaricaceae
1
1323.
Baccharis spicata
1
1324.
Spintherophyta
1
1325.
Pimelodus maculatus
1
1326.
Chalcidoidea
1
1327.
Membracidae
1
1328.
Araneoidea
1
1329.
Anelosimus
1
1330.
Stenotaphrum secundatum
1
1331.
Neoxolmis coronatus
1
1332.
Euptoieta hortensia
1
1333.
Cissus verticillata
1
1334.
Gekkota
1
1335.
Chilina
1
1336.
Glossiphoniidae
1
1337.
Juncus acutus
1
1338.
Pluteus cervinus
1
1339.
Life
1
1340.
Clematis bonariensis
1
1341.
Lemini
1
1342.
Eubule
1
1343.
Dichroplus
1
1344.
Hylephila
1
1345.
Limnoperna fortunei
1
1346.
Coprinaceae
1
1347.
Argiope argentata
1
1348.
Pteris
1
1349.
Bryophyta
1
1350.
Ductifera pululahuana
1
1351.
Paspalum dilatatum
1
1352.
Epilachna paenulata
1
1353.
Panchlora
1
1354.
Persicaria hydropiper
1
1355.
Hordeum
1
1356.
Cichlidae
1
1357.
Megascops choliba
1
1358.
Solanum tuberosum
1
1359.
Cayaponia bonariensis
1
1360.
Pontederia
1
1361.
Tetracis
1
1362.
Heteronetta atricapilla (Merrem, 1841)
1
1363.
Paspalum urvillei
1
1364.
Bidens subalternans
1
1365.
Syritta flaviventris
1
1366.
Margaroniini
1
1367.
Metallactus rileyi
1
1368.
Palpita quadristigmalis
1
1369.
Poikilacanthus
1
1370.
Convolvuleae
1
1371.
Vignea
1
1372.
Sonchus oleraceus
1
1373.
Cestrum parqui
1
1374.
Prunus
1
1375.
Laurus nobilis
1
1376.
Sambucus australis
1
1377.
Inga uraguensis
1
1378.
Allophylus edulis
1
1379.
Buddleja stachyoides
1
1380.
Larus dominicanus M.H.K.Lichtenstein, 1823
1
1381.
Ipomoea alba L.
1
1382.
Cyanoliseus patagonus (Vieillot, 1818)
1
1383.
Brachypodium sylvaticum
1
1384.
Sapindaceae
1
1385.
Nectandra angustifolia
1
1386.
Triumfetta semitriloba
1
1387.
Parkinsonia aculeata L.
1
1388.
Chrysopini
1
1389.
Ixobrychus involucris
1
1390.
Hypochaeris albiflora
1
1391.
Listroderes
1
1392.
Panicoideae
1
1393.
Porlieria microphylla
1
1394.
Blepharocalyx salicifolius
1
1395.
Zanthoxylum rhoifolium
1
1396.
Melanerpes candidus (Otto, 1796)
1
1397.
Phaedon
1
1398.
Phalloceros caudimaculatus (Hensel, 1868)
1
1399.
Mimosoideae
1
1400.
Osmorhiza
1
1401.
Akodon azarae
1
1402.
Olbia
1
1403.
Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
1
1404.
Cosmosoma auge
1
1405.
Trochilidae
1
1406.
Trachemys scripta (Thunberg In Schoepff, 1792)
1
1407.
Anacassis fuscata
1
1408.
Lactuca
1
1409.
Coscoroba coscoroba (Molina, 1782)
1
1410.
Cercosaura schreibersii
1
1411.
Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris
1
1412.
Chelymorpha
1
1413.
Hypostomus boulengeri
1
1414.
Chrysomelidae
1
1415.
Erodium malacoides
1
1416.
Tenebrionidae
1
1417.
Hedriodiscus
1
1418.
Geranium dissectum
1
1419.
Polyphaga
1
1420.
Azolla
1
1421.
Cyanoloxia brissonii
1
1422.
Sisyrinchium micranthum
1
1423.
Tatochila autodice
1
1424.
Limnobium laevigatum
1
1425.
Glandularia
1
1426.
Peridroma saucia
1
1427.
Malva
1
1428.
Ancylometes concolor
1
1429.
Callianthe pauciflora
1
1430.
Hypoxis decumbens
1
1431.
Salvinia auriculata
1
1432.
Microtheca
1
1433.
Anthophila
1
1434.
Scarabaeidae
1
1435.
Opuntia monacantha
1
1436.
Cyperus
1
1437.
Eumolpinae
1
1438.
Hydrotaea
1
1439.
Manduca paphus
1
1440.
Eumeninae
1
1441.
Chrysotus
1
1442.
Senecio
1
1443.
Jaborosa runcinata
1
1444.
Oxalis
1
1445.
Coccycua cinerea
1
1446.
Acmella decumbens
1
1447.
Eleusine tristachya
1
1448.
Felis catus Linnaeus, 1758
1
1449.
Argentagrion ambiguum
1
1450.
Vesicariae
1
1451.
Chernetidae
1
1452.
Curculionoidea
1
1453.
Monocrepidius germari
1
1454.
Pseudoscorpiones
1
1455.
Hemerobiiformia
1
1456.
Cucujiformia
1
1457.
Sagittaria
1
1458.
Cyphocharax
1
1459.
Oligochaeta
1
1460.
Centaurium pulchellum
1
1461.
Loricariinae
1
1462.
Psalidodon
1
1463.
Begonia cucullata
1
1464.
Belostoma
1
1465.
Zygoptera
1
1466.
Ortilia velica
1
1467.
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis (Vieillot, 1817)
1
1468.
Macrobrachium borellii
1
1469.
Moncina
1
1470.
Pluchea sagittalis
1
1471.
Hemirhipus elegantissimus
1
1472.
Psalidodon rutilus
1
1473.
Trachelyopterus
1
1474.
Hypostomus commersoni
1
1475.
Columbina picui
1
1476.
Heliconius erato
1
1477.
Murinae
1
1478.
Vireo chivi
1
1479.
Cyanophrys remus
1
1480.
Phoebis neocypris
1
1481.
Phthiacnemia picta
1
1482.
Echinochloa crus-galli
1
1483.
Thelypteridoideae
1
1484.
Hygrophila costata
1
1485.
Coelioxys
1
1486.
Battus polydamas
1
1487.
Stethaprioninae
1
1488.
Anaulacomera
1
1489.
Cerioidini
1
1490.
Pachylis argentinus
1
1491.
Manihot
1
1492.
Brycon orbignyanus
1
1493.
Dilocarcininae
1
1494.
Tachypompilus
1
1495.
Persicaria punctata
1
1496.
Odonata
1
1497.
Ocrepeira
1
1498.
Ipomoea purpurea
1
1499.
Thaumasia velox
1
1500.
Porcellionides
1
1501.
Characoidei
1
1502.
Ludwigia bonariensis
1
1503.
Celtis
1
1504.
Coccoidea
1
1505.
Spartocera
1
1506.
Sarcophagidae
1
1507.
Cortaderia selloana
1
1508.
Megaleporinus obtusidens
1
1509.
Oiketicus
1
1510.
Animalia
1
1511.
Orthemis ambinigra
1
1512.
Augochloropsis tupacamaru
1
1513.
Arundo
1
1514.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
1
1515.
Rhamdia quelen (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824)
1
1516.
Leptotes cassius (Cramer, 1775)
1
1517.
Perithemis tenera (Say, 1840)
1
1518.
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet
1
1519.
Arvelius albopunctatus (De Geer, 1773)
1
1520.
Argiope argentata (Fabricius, 1775)
1
1521.
Ruellia simplex C.Wright
1
1522.
Lantana camara L.
1
1523.
Chlorophyllum molybdites (G.Mey.) Massee
1
1524.
Hedychium coronarium J.Koenig
1
1525.
Coptopteryx
1
1526.
Maclura pomifera (Raf. ex Sarg.) C.K.Schneid.
1
1527.
Tachyphonus rufus (Boddaert, 1783)
1
1528.
Stevenia deceptoria (Loew, 1847)
1
1529.
Alpaida veniliae (Keyserling, 1865)
1
1530.
Megaleporinus obtusidens (Valenciennes, 1837)
1
1531.
Lantana montevidensis (Spreng.) Briq.
1
1532.
Emertonella taczanowskii (Keyserling, 1886)
1
1533.
Morus alba L.
1
1534.
Dolichopodidae
1
1535.
Pimelodus albicans (Valenciennes, 1840)
1
1536.
Limnobium laevigatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Heine
1
1537.
Pontederia crassipes Mart.
1
1538.
Pascalia glauca Ortega
1
1539.
Omphalotaceae
1
1540.
Solanum pilcomayense Morong
1
1541.
Salminus brasiliensis (Cuvier, 1816)
1
1542.
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman
1
1543.
Miathyria marcella (Selys, 1857)
1
1544.
Junonia genoveva Cramer, 1782
1
1545.
Thaumasia velox Simon, 1898
1
1546.
Philodryas aestiva (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)
1
1547.
Rhinodoras dorbignyi (Kner, 1855)
1
1548.
Arundo donax L.
1
1549.
Salvia uliginosa Benth.
1
1550.
Paraloricaria vetula (Valenciennes, 1835)
1
1551.
Evania appendigaster (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
1552.
Schizodon borellii (Boulenger, 1900)
1
1553.
Boana pulchella (Duméril & Bibron, 1841)
1
1554.
Senna corymbosa (Lam.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
1
1555.
Araneus lathyrinus (Holmberg, 1875)
1
Top People
1.
obsr315390
894
2.
obsr622979
749
3.
obsr1483970
510
4.
obsr429611
451
5.
obsr429465
432
6.
mncosentino
400
7.
obsr1181384
294
8.
cerey
252
9.
r-a-p
249
10.
obsr1511334
238
11.
María Cecilia Rey
230
12.
obsr430982
223
13.
obsr624911
210
14.
obsr2509189
157
15.
obsr1437635
157
16.
nanocosentino
144
17.
obsr532951
139
18.
obsr609654
132
19.
goncrisdi
127
20.
obsr1465442
126
21.
obsr499489
125
22.
obsr2344729
121
23.
obsr1372849
117
24.
mbernini
116
25.
inzaenity
115
26.
Nicolas Mazzini
114
27.
obsr292843
107
28.
obsr1900809
101
29.
rguller
99
30.
Nicolás Montaño Rasch
89
31.
joseluisblazquez
88
32.
obsr959142
87
33.
obsr973681
86
34.
gmalonso
85
35.
buddyfede
81
36.
obsr397323
81
37.
obsr457225
81
38.
obsr1332021
81
39.
obsr2014453
81
40.
animamotrix1
79
41.
micxsol
79
42.
obsr2327081
74
43.
obsr811578
73
44.
diego_t
70
45.
obsr673274
69
46.
obsr789756
65
47.
diegokondratzky
65
48.
lauravb
65
49.
obsr1302459
62
50.
seba_fornes
62
51.
obsr344640
61
52.
obsr556074
56
53.
obsr521845
55
54.
obsr1227907
54
55.
obsr1058452
53
56.
obsr1503589
53
57.
obsr993707
52
58.
nicobc
51
59.
obsr2263315
50
60.
obsr1490810
50
61.
alan_vm
49
62.
juneau17
49
63.
javguigon
49
64.
Gonzalo Diaz
48
65.
obsr974879
48
66.
obsr1080350
48
67.
lrubio7
47
68.
ejnadal
47
69.
Valentín Vidal
46
70.
gmasuzzo
46
71.
nahue
45
72.
bahianoayala
44
73.
obsr554679
43
74.
yako
43
75.
Federico
42
76.
dermochelys
41
77.
Sebastián Fornés
41
78.
carancho
41
79.
michiko
41
80.
obsr434300
40
81.
obsr1257395
40
82.
Fauna Reserva Ecológica Vicente López
39
83.
obsr308886
38
84.
sebastianlescano
38
85.
obsr2886247
37
86.
fontoto
37
87.
obsr29183
36
88.
Dario Taraborelli
36
89.
taguato_guassu
36
90.
pablo_jusim
36
91.
obsr527227
35
92.
obsr851247
35
93.
obsr354291
35
94.
raulogomezuba
35
95.
obsr1322182
34
96.
obsr1115246
33
97.
RAP
33
98.
obsr1849687
32
99.
obsr806448
32
100.
obsr531468
32
101.
obsr508506
32
102.
obsr541066
31
103.
obsr1948295
31
104.
obsr1182222
31
105.
obsr1426730
31
106.
candela_castro
31
107.
obsr897585
30
108.
obsr495957
30
109.
obsr3415005
30
110.
obsr901895
30
111.
obsr795330
30
112.
lucianomassa
30
113.
obsr774894
29
114.
obsr1500862
28
115.
obsr2638467
28
116.
obsr2808600
28
117.
obsr1499833
28
118.
nicolas819
28
119.
jacanteros
28
120.
lechuzoologo
28
121.
obsr99680
27
122.
obsr1136959
27
123.
obsr2466431
27
124.
eduardogriffa
27
125.
damian_fanelli
26
126.
diegoarosa
26
127.
camibc
26
128.
obsr2915145
25
129.
Marian
24
130.
carmenchase
24
131.
patosur
23
132.
andreazappi
23
133.
obsr2095010
22
134.
austroeupatorium
22
135.
gonzalofunar
22
136.
obsr653412
21
137.
obsr453744
21
138.
obsr1510054
21
139.
obsr2695324
21
140.
obsr2652800
21
141.
pescaf
21
142.
obsr983894
20
143.
Ignacio Estevez
20
144.
almanativa
20
145.
mariana_mansinho
20
146.
xolmis-irupero
20
147.
obsr1398857
19
148.
Diego Kondratzky
19
149.
ezequielvera
19
150.
matiascabezas
19
151.
alecearnshaw
19
152.
Pablo
18
153.
Eduardo Nadal
18
154.
celes25
18
155.
cembogonzalo
18
156.
annette86491
17
157.
Sabri y Franco
17
158.
Nahuel
17
159.
Alan Martin
17
160.
obsr1894633
17
161.
obsr1010509
17
162.
historianatural
17
163.
micaelasolpasut
17
164.
giramone
16
165.
diegocarau
16
166.
naut
16
167.
obsr3375777
15
168.
gustavoherrera
15
169.
joa-lobi
15
170.
ggaleazza
15
171.
Anima Motrix
14
172.
obsr1466930
14
173.
obsr1975489
14
174.
obsr1507182
14
175.
grace2018
14
176.
faunarevl
14
177.
Lucila Trussi
13
178.
Bruce Neville
13
179.
joharodriguez
13
180.
bombin
13
181.
marcela212
13
182.
Francisco Gambino
12
183.
Diego Alfonso Rosa
12
184.
francescogarabello
12
185.
Sam Darmstadt
11
186.
marhernandezroque
11
187.
florencia_g
11
188.
pnmontano
11
189.
noeliamedina89
11
190.
obsr1770386
10
191.
obsr1467922
10
192.
obsr1516723
10
193.
surucua12
10
194.
emersonar
10
195.
matialrescate
9
196.
Lucas M. de Ciria
9
197.
obsr1966692
9
198.
nicolas0
9
199.
nadianuse
9
200.
juddpatterson
9
201.
Ian Cuello
8
202.
jjbonannod
8
203.
obsr1159082
8
204.
chrishorton
8
205.
obsr2047090
8
206.
eugegarrahan
8
207.
fernando-i
8
208.
ekucich
8
209.
Eduardo Kucich
7
210.
lalymorales
7
211.
obsr1046029
7
212.
tuckylozano
7
213.
anettdalia
7
214.
carlossch
7
215.
yamila27700
7
216.
obsr1815584
6
217.
Guille Ivan Spajic
6
218.
romeneche
6
219.
kschnei
6
220.
aleexcasas
6
221.
Lucila Guevara
5
222.
sofiben191190
5
223.
danielgraziano
5
224.
leomel
5
225.
nicoolejnik
5
226.
briozoos
5
227.
nicov1
5
228.
fontotita
5
229.
casolari
4
230.
obsr1584450
4
231.
Leonel Roget
4
232.
Gabriel Brachetti
4
233.
Lucia Embrioni
4
234.
Victor Wuth
4
235.
preli
4
236.
irupe
4
237.
bigoti
4
238.
taielnazar
4
239.
lucas_irigoytia
4
240.
avutardafuriosa
4
241.
rolises
4
242.
celeklusch
4
243.
zorflor
4
244.
jakeschneider00
4
245.
Flor Zorzoli
3
246.
Romi Galeota Lencina
3
247.
franco_montano
3
248.
obsr1574788
3
249.
amelie2011
3
250.
carlinhia
3
251.
lu-guevara
3
252.
cabure248
3
253.
victorwuth
3
254.
abrilgn
3
255.
felfent
3
256.
lulit
3
257.
fernando_gabriel1
3
258.
catherinemartinez
3
259.
edisonnatanael
3
260.
rodrigofernandezph
3
261.
nimazmedia
3
262.
luqueik
3
263.
augusto2014
3
264.
solarium
3
265.
gabrielceledon
3
266.
tutitah
3
267.
geraldinebayer
3
268.
marielrb
3
269.
Agostina Campodonico
2
270.
palomaravena
2
271.
Elias Aristides Elias
2
272.
Tomás Buratti
2
273.
Lio Torrez
2
274.
obsr497682
2
275.
manuf
2
276.
caralb71
2
277.
gian_levin
2
278.
all_maggi
2
279.
paula1108
2
280.
mariana771
2
281.
alvaro_istueta
2
282.
isisibanez
2
283.
andrs166
2
284.
emoles
2
285.
eddiedifiore
2
286.
bcorsico
2
287.
obsr796533
2
288.
Alma Nativa
2
289.
victoria2000
2
290.
camilacbelen
2
291.
marcelasg
2
292.
valentin251
2
293.
obsr887313
2
294.
eliaselias
2
295.
diana_milena7
2
296.
jmbaiardi
2
297.
Gabriel Celedon
1
298.
ecndwildife
1
299.
Juan
1
300.
natih25
1
301.
Taiel Nazar
1
302.
alesitoide
1
303.
coniwitschi
1
304.
maiafink
1
305.
nahu2021
1
306.
fanguituspro_xd
1
307.
beag
1
308.
pablomalchiodi
1
309.
Naelin
1
310.
christopher256
1
311.
agustins99
1
312.
matiduarte
1
313.
solchu7
1
314.
milenallopis
1
315.
matesesperes
1
316.
pazygael
1
317.
jelkaperes
1
318.
marianokill
1
319.
laraeva
1
320.
victoriaperez
1
321.
vicky98
1
322.
simontonge
1
323.
mgsturm
1
324.
romy8
1
325.
pabloflix
1
326.
francisco125
1
327.
onagareboshi
1
328.
romigaleota
1
329.
gonsaro
1
330.
pafracas
1
331.
hallucigenia
1
332.
elgriegook
1
333.
aggietc
1
334.
joelnicolasj
1
335.
Fernanda Alarcón
1
336.
Tomás Manuel
1
337.
Daniela
1
338.
estefg
1
339.
iancuello
1
340.
facuchos
1
341.
polimerasax
1
342.
estrella_montalibet
1
343.
nati25376
1
344.
javier942
1
345.
sabrina_rnd
1
346.
bruceneville
1
347.
tomas_manuel
1
348.
annav20
1
349.
florenciagavirati
1
350.
cecirey
1
351.
Allan Sander
1
352.
Victoria
1
353.
gooodgalya
1
354.
saulechev
1
355.
matias_bucat
1
356.
Sebastian Baima
1
357.
Julia Ariadna
1
Contests In Progress
For observations made between 2024/04/01 and 2024/04/30
Submissions accepted up to 2024/04/30
Nature is the best classroom, and it's waiting right outside! Embark on a thrilling journey of discovery and competition. From the schoolyard to the park, every species counts. Are you ready to champion your school's team?
20
Identifications
Identifications
12
Observations
Observations
10
Species
Species
3
People
People
For observations made between 2024/01/01 and 2024/06/30
Submissions accepted up to 2024/06/30
Embark on a fun, real-world adventure that will open your eyes to our beautiful environment and the world of invasive pests. Get outdoors to capture (with photos!) as many insect, weeds and pest animals as you can. You’ll score points for every verified sighting, with extra points if you can identify what you’ve found. And even more points if you find something rare or interesting.
496
Identifications
Identifications
406
Observations
Observations
297
Species
Species
46
People
People
For observations made between 2022/01/01 and 2025/06/01
Submissions accepted up to 2025/06/01
Competition for which School has the most biodiversity in their School Grounds
6,917
Identifications
Identifications
4,135
Observations
Observations
1,144
Species
Species
198
People
People
For observations made between 2015/01/01 and 2025/06/01
Submissions accepted up to 2025/06/01
Guardians of Earth is a Play-Earn-Protect game designed to help save life on Earth. GuardiansofEarth.io
37,417
Identifications
Identifications
13,254
Observations
Observations
1,554
Species
Species
357
People
People
Recent Observations